Nahalat Har Chabad נחלת הר חב"ד
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Malakhi · 1 statistical area · population 2,540 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 91.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.4 points since 2022; Otzma Yehudit led.
2026 election
| List | Nahalat Har Chabad | Kiryat Malakhi | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otzma Yehudit | 37.1% | 22.6% | 5.7% |
| Likud | 23.2% | 39.2% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 16.5% | 9.4% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 10.1% | 10.5% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 3.2% | 3.0% | 5.5% |
| Yashar! | 2.6% | 5.8% | 16.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.7% | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| Together | 1.7% | 2.0% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.5% | 1.7% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 0.1% | 0.5% | 6.4% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 91.8% | 85.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 5.8% | 9.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.8% | 2.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.4% | 74.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,372 | 14,509 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 88.4% | 4.9% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 60.9% | 1,250 | Shas 36.2% |
| 2009 | 94.6%▲6.2 | 4.1%▼0.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.1%▼1.3 | 61.6% | 1,354 | National Union 47.6% |
| 2013 | 93.9%▼0.7 | 2.9%▼1.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 1.9%▲1.9 | 63.5% | 1,442 | Otzma LeYisrael (below threshold) 37.4% |
| 2015 | 96.0%▲2.1 | 1.2%▼1.7 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 2.5%▲0.5 | 67.1% | 1,542 | Yachad (below threshold) 54.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 94.9%▼1.2 | 1.8%▲0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.9%▲0.4 | 66.6% | 1,698 | Union of Right-Wing Parties 36.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 93.9%▼1.0 | 4.4%▲2.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 1.4%▼1.5 | 67.9% | 1,793 | United Torah Judaism 27.1% |
| 2020 | 96.5%▲2.5 | 3.1%▼1.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 70.4% | 1,780 | Likud 34.4% |
| 2021 | 94.3%▼2.1 | 4.4%▲1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 65.4% | 2,024 | Religious Zionism 37.7% |
| 2022 | 95.2%▲0.9 | 3.8%▼0.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 70.0% | 2,357 | Religious Zionism 41.8% |
| 2026 | 91.8%▼3.4 | 5.8%▲2.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 1.8%▲1.8 | 74.4% | 3,372 | Otzma Yehudit 37.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Haredi | 2,540 | 3,372 | 91.8% | 5.8% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.