Kishor כישור
CBS code 1153 · Jewish · Kibbutz · Northern District · Misgav Regional Council · population 210 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 72.1% (Israel 37.8%), down 12.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
Fewer than 100 valid votes in 2026: not ranked.
| List | Kishor | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 36.1% | 16.1% | ||
| The Democrats | 21.3% | 6.4% | ||
| Together | 13.1% | 9.3% | ||
| Likud | 8.2% | 20.5% | ||
| Ra'am | 6.6% | 5.9% | ||
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.9% | 5.7% | ||
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.3% | 5.1% | ||
| United Torah Judaism | 1.6% | 5.5% | ||
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.6% | 5.9% | ||
| HaKahal below threshold | 1.6% | 0.0% | ||
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 2.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 1.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 1.6% | 0.8% | ||
| Bibi bloc | 18.0% | 44.0% | ||
| Change bloc | 72.1% | 37.8% | ||
| Arab parties | 6.6% | 14.7% | ||
| Uncommitted | 1.6% | 2.8% | ||
| Turnout | 41.2% | 78.0% | ||
| Valid votes | 61 | 5,690,682 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2009 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2013 | 21.3% | 74.7% | 2.7% | 1.3% | 76.8% | 75 | Labor 34.7% |
| 2015 | 15.5%▼5.9 | 76.2%▲1.5 | 1.2%▼1.5 | 3.6%▲2.2 | 78.5% | 84 | Zionist Union 52.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 19.6%▲4.1 | 78.3%▲2.1 | 0.0%▼1.2 | 2.2%▼1.4 | 76.7% | 92 | Blue and White 52.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 14.6%▼5.0 | 84.4%▲6.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼2.2 | 78.7% | 96 | Blue and White 62.5% |
| 2020 | 15.6%▲1.0 | 84.4%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 74.2% | 90 | Blue and White 60.0% |
| 2021 | 16.9%▲1.3 | 82.0%▼2.4 | 1.1%▲1.1 | – | 72.0% | 89 | Yesh Atid 28.1% |
| 2022 | 9.5%▼7.4 | 84.2%▲2.2 | 4.2%▲3.1 | 0.0% | 74.0% | 95 | Yesh Atid 45.3% |
| 2026 | 18.0%▲8.6 | 72.1%▼12.1 | 6.6%▲2.3 | 1.6%▲1.6 | 41.2% | 61 | Yashar! 36.1% |
Census 2022
| Kishor | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 210 | 9,601,720 | ||
| People per km² | 1,763 | – | ||
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 44 | 30 | ||
| Aged 65 and over | 9.5% | 12.4% | ||
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 56.3% | 25.8% | ||
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 34.4% | 25.3% | ||
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 214,500 | 104,300 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 47.7% | 69.8% |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Lapidot 1.8 km · Deir al-Asad 1.9 km · Tuval 2.0 km · Pelekh 2.1 km · Gita 2.3 km