Neighbourhood 42 שכונה 42

Neighbourhood of Kuseife · 1 statistical area · population 1,470 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Arab parties 92.1% (Israel 14.7%), up 22.1 points since 2022; Ra'am led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 12.5%2009: Netanyahu's camp 8.2%2013: Netanyahu's camp 3.9%2015: Netanyahu's camp 0.7%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 2.0%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 1.2%2020: Netanyahu's camp 0.0%2021: Netanyahu's camp 0.4%2022: Netanyahu's camp 0.4%2026: Netanyahu's camp 0.0%2006: Opposing camp 28.0%2009: Opposing camp 0.7%2013: Opposing camp 1.0%2015: Opposing camp 2.4%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 10.2%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 17.6%2020: Opposing camp 9.0%2021: Opposing camp 8.7%2022: Opposing camp 29.4%2026: Opposing camp 7.7%2006: Arab parties 58.6%2009: Arab parties 90.4%2013: Arab parties 92.9%2015: Arab parties 85.6%Apr 2019: Arab parties 87.2%Sep 2019: Arab parties 80.6%2020: Arab parties 90.8%2021: Arab parties 90.9%2022: Arab parties 70.0%2026: Arab parties 92.1%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListNeighbourhood 42KuseifeIsrael
Ra'am80.4%83.2%5.9%
The Joint List11.7%13.8%8.8%
The Democrats7.1%1.1%6.4%
Yashar!0.7%0.6%16.1%
Likud0.0%0.3%20.5%
Otzma Yehudit0.0%0.0%5.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut0.0%0.0%5.1%
Shas0.0%0.1%5.3%
United Torah Judaism0.0%0.0%5.5%
Together0.0%0.0%9.3%
Yisrael Beytenu0.0%0.0%5.9%
The Reservists below threshold0.0%0.0%2.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.0%0.0%1.7%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.2%0.8%0.8%
Bibi bloc0.0%0.4%44.0%
Change bloc7.7%1.7%37.8%
Arab parties92.1%97.0%14.7%
Uncommitted0.0%0.1%2.8%
Turnout89.5%85.8%78.0%
Valid votes6079,9265,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200612.5%28.0%58.6%0.7%58.6%304Ra'am-Ta'al 52.6%
20098.2%▼4.30.7%▼27.390.4%▲31.90.0%▼0.749.7%293Ra'am-Ta'al 82.3%
20133.9%▼4.31.0%▲0.392.9%▲2.50.7%▲0.759.0%410Ra'am-Ta'al 61.0%
20150.7%▼3.22.4%▲1.585.6%▼7.410.9%▲10.263.5%450Joint List 85.6%
Apr 20192.0%▲1.410.2%▲7.887.2%▲1.70.0%▼10.953.3%391Ra'am-Balad 83.6%
Sep 20191.2%▼0.817.6%▲7.480.6%▼6.60.0%±0.066.8%500Joint List 80.6%
20200.0%▼1.29.0%▼8.690.8%▲10.2–69.5%532Joint List 90.8%
20210.4%▲0.48.7%▼0.390.9%▲0.1–62.6%495Ra'am 79.4%
20220.4%±0.029.4%▲20.770.0%▼21.00.0%64.0%486Ra'am 62.3%
20260.0%▼0.47.7%▼21.792.1%▲22.10.0%±0.089.5%607Ra'am 80.4%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
4Traditional1,4706070.0%7.7%92.1%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.