Ganei Aviv גני אביב
Neighbourhood of Lod · 6 statistical areas · population 11,080 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 50.8% (Israel 44.0%), up 7.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ganei Aviv | Lod | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 25.5% | 24.9% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 20.5% | 6.9% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 13.8% | 8.6% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 10.3% | 5.8% | 16.1% |
| Together | 8.6% | 4.1% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.2% | 5.9% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 4.1% | 5.9% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.6% | 2.2% | 2.7% |
| The Joint List | 2.4% | 16.9% | 8.8% |
| The Democrats | 1.8% | 1.3% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 1.0% | 8.3% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.8% | 6.1% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 50.8% | 53.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 41.2% | 18.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 3.4% | 25.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.6% | 2.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 63.8% | 71.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 9,499 | 45,317 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 67.7% | 24.0% | 1.3% | 4.6% | 56.0% | 7,421 | Yisrael Beytenu 37.3% |
| 2009 | 79.2%▲11.5 | 17.3%▼6.7 | 1.1%▼0.2 | 0.3%▼4.3 | 59.1% | 7,876 | Yisrael Beytenu 39.4% |
| 2013 | 67.8%▼11.4 | 23.0%▲5.6 | 1.9%▲0.7 | 2.7%▲2.4 | 55.4% | 7,653 | Likud Beytenu 44.7% |
| 2015 | 70.0%▲2.2 | 17.5%▼5.4 | 2.0%▲0.1 | 9.9%▲7.2 | 62.1% | 8,521 | Likud 28.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 71.5%▲1.4 | 21.0%▲3.5 | 1.1%▼0.8 | 5.1%▼4.8 | 59.0% | 8,059 | Likud 31.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 42.0%▼29.5 | 22.3%▲1.3 | 1.2%▲0.1 | 33.5%▲28.3 | 59.0% | 7,122 | Yisrael Beytenu 33.4% |
| 2020 | 47.3%▲5.4 | 49.7%▲27.4 | 2.3%▲1.0 | – | 60.0% | 7,311 | Likud 34.6% |
| 2021 | 36.3%▼11.1 | 59.4%▲9.7 | 1.3%▼1.0 | – | 55.0% | 5,705 | Yisrael Beytenu 28.3% |
| 2022 | 42.9%▲6.6 | 52.0%▼7.4 | 2.3%▲1.0 | 0.0% | 54.8% | 5,599 | Likud 28.1% |
| 2026 | 50.8%▲7.9 | 41.2%▼10.8 | 3.4%▲1.1 | 3.6%▲3.6 | 63.8% | 9,499 | Likud 25.5% |
Statistical areas (6)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Secular | 3,030 | 1,860 | 38.4% | 54.6% | 1.5% |
| 52 | Secular | 2,530 | 5,992 | 42.6% | 47.4% | 4.7% |
| 53 | Secular | 3,750 | estimate (area 52) | 42.6% | 47.4% | 4.7% |
| 54 | Secular | 1,770 | 1,647 | 94.4% | 3.4% | 0.6% |
| 55 | estimate (area 54) | 94.4% | 3.4% | 0.6% | ||
| 56 | – | – | – | – |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.