Yasmin יסמין
Neighbourhood of Lod · 1 statistical area · population 3,200 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 97.0% (Israel 14.7%), up 2.4 points since 2022; The Joint List led.
2026 election
| List | Yasmin | Lod | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint List | 76.0% | 16.9% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 21.0% | 8.3% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 1.0% | 1.3% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 0.5% | 24.9% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 0.4% | 5.8% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.1% | 5.9% | 5.1% |
| Together | 0.1% | 4.1% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.1% | 6.9% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 8.6% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.9% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 6.1% | 5.5% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 2.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 0.6% | 53.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 1.6% | 18.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 97.0% | 25.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 2.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.5% | 71.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 939 | 45,317 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 1.2% | 11.4% | 84.1% | 1.4% | 56.7% | 414 | Ra'am-Ta'al 53.4% |
| 2009 | 2.0%▲0.8 | 2.2%▼9.1 | 93.8%▲9.7 | 0.2%▼1.2 | 52.4% | 449 | Ra'am-Ta'al 65.0% |
| 2013 | 3.0%▲1.0 | 5.0%▲2.8 | 91.4%▼2.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | 58.7% | 538 | Ra'am-Ta'al 64.1% |
| 2015 | 1.7%▼1.3 | 2.5%▼2.5 | 93.2%▲1.7 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 63.5% | 601 | Joint List 93.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 3.2%▲1.5 | 10.3%▲7.8 | 83.1%▼10.1 | 0.7%▲0.2 | 42.6% | 438 | Hadash-Ta'al 59.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 3.1%±0.0 | 4.2%▼6.1 | 87.8%▲4.7 | 0.2%▼0.5 | 55.5% | 572 | Joint List 87.8% |
| 2020 | 0.9%▼2.3 | 1.0%▼3.2 | 97.9%▲10.2 | – | 65.4% | 676 | Joint List 97.9% |
| 2021 | 4.9%▲4.0 | 3.3%▲2.3 | 91.4%▼6.6 | – | 41.3% | 452 | Joint List 54.4% |
| 2022 | 2.1%▼2.7 | 1.9%▼1.5 | 94.6%▲3.2 | 0.0% | 60.8% | 701 | Balad (below threshold) 67.5% |
| 2026 | 0.6%▼1.5 | 1.6%▼0.3 | 97.0%▲2.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 78.5% | 939 | The Joint List 76.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Religious | 3,200 | 939 | 0.6% | 1.6% | 97.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.