Jabareen-Musheirifa ג'בארין-מושירפה

Neighbourhood of Ma'ale Iron · 1 statistical area · population 4,250 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Arab parties 97.4% (Israel 14.7%), up 8.3 points since 2022; The Joint List led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 0.7%2009: Netanyahu's camp 2.0%2013: Netanyahu's camp 21.0%2015: Netanyahu's camp 2.1%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 6.8%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 1.9%2020: Netanyahu's camp 0.7%2021: Netanyahu's camp 2.0%2022: Netanyahu's camp 6.1%2026: Netanyahu's camp 0.3%2006: Opposing camp 19.8%2009: Opposing camp 4.1%2013: Opposing camp 2.6%2015: Opposing camp 0.4%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 5.7%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 2.7%2020: Opposing camp 0.5%2021: Opposing camp 7.0%2022: Opposing camp 3.8%2026: Opposing camp 1.5%2006: Arab parties 77.7%2009: Arab parties 92.1%2013: Arab parties 75.3%2015: Arab parties 96.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 86.8%Sep 2019: Arab parties 94.9%2020: Arab parties 98.2%2021: Arab parties 89.7%2022: Arab parties 89.2%2026: Arab parties 97.4%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListJabareen-MusheirifaMa'ale IronIsrael
The Joint List81.9%82.7%8.8%
Ra'am15.5%14.9%5.9%
The Democrats0.8%0.8%6.4%
Yisrael Beytenu0.5%0.3%5.9%
Yashar!0.2%0.2%16.1%
Likud0.2%0.1%20.5%
Shas0.1%0.0%5.3%
Otzma Yehudit0.0%0.0%5.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut0.0%0.0%5.1%
Together0.0%0.0%9.3%
The Reservists below threshold0.0%0.0%2.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.0%0.0%1.7%
United Torah Judaism0.0%0.0%5.5%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.7%0.9%0.8%
Bibi bloc0.3%0.2%44.0%
Change bloc1.5%1.3%37.8%
Arab parties97.4%97.5%14.7%
Uncommitted0.0%0.0%2.8%
Turnout76.9%79.7%78.0%
Valid votes3,9079,1345,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
20060.7%19.8%77.7%0.7%34.5%804Balad 44.2%
20092.0%▲1.34.1%▼15.792.1%▲14.30.0%▼0.734.7%884Balad 34.4%
201321.0%▲18.92.6%▼1.575.3%▼16.70.2%▲0.241.0%1,006Balad 34.7%
20152.1%▼18.90.4%▼2.296.1%▲20.70.2%±0.054.0%1,451Joint List 96.1%
Apr 20196.8%▲4.75.7%▲5.386.8%▼9.30.1%▼0.134.9%1,291Hadash-Ta'al 44.3%
Sep 20191.9%▼5.02.7%▼3.094.9%▲8.10.0%▼0.143.4%1,613Joint List 94.9%
20200.7%▼1.20.5%▼2.298.2%▲3.3–54.3%2,077Joint List 98.2%
20212.0%▲1.47.0%▲6.589.7%▼8.5–29.7%1,664Joint List 62.0%
20226.1%▲4.13.8%▼3.189.2%▼0.50.0%43.3%2,329Balad (below threshold) 48.0%
20260.3%▼5.91.5%▼2.397.4%▲8.30.0%±0.076.9%3,907The Joint List 81.9%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
3Religious4,2503,9070.3%1.5%97.4%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.