Mahane Miriam מחנה מרים
CBS code 1414 · CBS name: Mahane Miryam · Jewish · Southern District · Be'er Tuvia Regional Council · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 65.5% (Israel 37.8%), up 7.2 points since 2022; Together led.
2026 election
Compare within:
Fewer than 100 valid votes in 2026: not ranked.
| List | Mahane Miriam | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Together | 31.0% | 9.3% | ||
| Yashar! | 25.3% | 16.1% | ||
| Likud | 23.0% | 20.5% | ||
| The Democrats | 4.6% | 6.4% | ||
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.6% | 5.9% | ||
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 4.6% | 1.7% | ||
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.4% | 5.1% | ||
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.3% | 2.7% | ||
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.1% | 5.7% | ||
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 32.2% | 44.0% | ||
| Change bloc | 65.5% | 37.8% | ||
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 2.3% | 2.8% | ||
| Turnout | 82.2% | 78.0% | ||
| Valid votes | 87 | 5,690,682 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2009 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2013 | 43.9% | 56.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 66 | Likud Beytenu 37.9% |
| 2015 | 42.2%▼1.8 | 51.6%▼4.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.2%▲6.2 | 59.3% | 64 | Likud 34.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 32.5%▼9.7 | 66.2%▲14.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.2%▼5.0 | 77.7% | 80 | Blue and White 56.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 35.8%▲3.3 | 62.7%▼3.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.5%▲0.2 | 67.0% | 67 | Blue and White 55.2% |
| 2020 | 31.7%▼4.1 | 67.1%▲4.4 | 1.2%▲1.2 | – | 79.0% | 82 | Blue and White 56.1% |
| 2021 | 29.4%▼2.3 | 70.6%▲3.5 | 0.0%▼1.2 | – | 63.6% | 68 | Yesh Atid 26.5% |
| 2022 | 41.7%▲12.3 | 58.3%▼12.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 57.8% | 48 | National Unity 27.1% |
| 2026 | 32.2%▼9.5 | 65.5%▲7.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.3%▲2.3 | 82.2% | 87 | Together 31.0% |
Census 2022
The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.
Links
- Nearest places
- Orot 1.5 km · Be'er Toviya 2.0 km · Hatzor-Ashdod 2.2 km · Azrikam 2.6 km · Kiryat Malakhi 3.0 km