Maslul מסלול
CBS code 748 · Jewish · Moshav · Southern District · Merhavim Regional Council · population 850 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 66.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Maslul | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 37.9% | 20.5% | 858478 | 172 of 1,192170 of 1,03859 of 261 |
| Yashar! | 15.8% | 16.1% | 413447 | 703 of 1,192685 of 1,038138 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 13.0% | 5.7% | 858373 | 176 of 1,192175 of 1,03869 of 261 |
| Together | 6.3% | 9.3% | 372843 | 750 of 1,192747 of 1,038148 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.1% | 5.1% | 686367 | 377 of 1,192373 of 1,03884 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 4.9% | 1.7% | 898891 | 128 of 1,192126 of 1,03825 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.7% | 2.7% | 817880 | 215 of 1,192215 of 1,03851 of 261 |
| Shas | 4.3% | 5.3% | 838177 | 194 of 1,192190 of 1,03857 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 3.6% | 6.4% | 423852 | 687 of 1,192644 of 1,038126 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.8% | 5.9% | 393348 | 714 of 1,192683 of 1,038133 of 261 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.6% | 0.2% | 919089 | 97 of 1,19295 of 1,03829 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 5.5% | 635867 | 358 of 1,192349 of 1,03872 of 261 |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 8.8% | 556363 | 411 of 1,192258 of 1,03883 of 261 |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.8% | 606762 | 372 of 1,192262 of 1,03881 of 261 |
| Bibi bloc | 66.2% | 44.0% | 737069 | 317 of 1,192315 of 1,03882 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 28.5% | 37.8% | 373145 | 747 of 1,192720 of 1,038145 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 14.7% | 404645 | 615 of 1,192462 of 1,038127 of 261 |
| Uncommitted | 4.7% | 2.8% | 817880 | 219 of 1,192218 of 1,03852 of 261 |
| Turnout | 79.6% | 78.0% | 626458 | 446 of 1,192373 of 1,038107 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 506 | 5,690,682 | 475261 | 627 of 1,192492 of 1,038102 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 24.2% | 67.2% | 0.5% | 6.5% | 71.7% | 186 | Kadima 32.8% |
| 2009 | 42.2%▲18.0 | 54.5%▼12.7 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 2.4%▼4.1 | 68.8% | 211 | Kadima 28.4% |
| 2013 | 42.5%▲0.3 | 52.1%▼2.4 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 4.6%▲2.2 | 69.6% | 261 | Likud Beytenu 25.7% |
| 2015 | 51.8%▲9.3 | 35.8%▼16.3 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 12.4%▲7.8 | 78.7% | 307 | Likud 34.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 60.2%▲8.4 | 33.4%▼2.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.4%▼6.0 | 74.9% | 362 | Likud 38.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 55.9%▼4.3 | 33.9%▲0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.9%▲3.6 | 74.7% | 363 | Likud 41.0% |
| 2020 | 64.2%▲8.2 | 35.6%▲1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 74.7% | 371 | Likud 48.5% |
| 2021 | 68.6%▲4.5 | 30.8%▼4.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 71.8% | 370 | Likud 44.1% |
| 2022 | 70.9%▲2.3 | 26.9%▼3.9 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 74.9% | 409 | Likud 41.8% |
| 2026 | 66.2%▼4.7 | 28.5%▲1.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | 4.7%▲4.7 | 79.6% | 506 | Likud 37.9% |
Census 2022
| Maslul | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 850 | 9,601,720 | 444957 | 637 of 1,162514 of 1,027101 of 241 |
| People per km² | 1,659 | – | 141617 | 1,001 of 1,162867 of 1,027200 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 28 | 30 | 292432 | 779 of 1,162745 of 1,027157 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 7.5% | 12.4% | 282128 | 819 of 1,151790 of 1,016167 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 22.9% | 25.8% | 302238 | 810 of 1,159801 of 1,027149 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 7.2% | 25.3% | 111117 | 899 of 1,012890 of 1,003172 of 209 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 107,500 | 104,300 | 352736 | 754 of 1,160747 of 1,027154 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 75.4% | 69.8% | 704 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ranen 1.9 km · Peduyim 2.1 km · Patish 2.8 km · Ofakim 3.6 km · Bitha 4.2 km