Patish פטיש
CBS code 749 · CBS name: Pattish · Jewish · Moshav · Southern District · Merhavim Regional Council · population 1,100 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 81.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 8.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Patish | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 44.9% | 20.5% | 918987 | 113 of 1,192112 of 1,03835 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 19.1% | 5.7% | 969590 | 50 of 1,19249 of 1,03826 of 261 |
| Shas | 13.0% | 5.3% | 979695 | 40 of 1,19239 of 1,03813 of 261 |
| Yashar! | 7.6% | 16.1% | 282135 | 851 of 1,192822 of 1,038171 of 261 |
| Together | 5.3% | 9.3% | 342440 | 783 of 1,192780 of 1,038156 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.5% | 2.7% | 625661 | 443 of 1,192443 of 1,03899 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.6% | 1.7% | 726870 | 313 of 1,192310 of 1,03873 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.5% | 5.1% | 241423 | 890 of 1,192881 of 1,038198 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.2% | 5.9% | 251730 | 887 of 1,192851 of 1,038180 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 0.5% | 6.4% | 151521 | 998 of 1,192873 of 1,038195 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 5.5% | 706773 | 277 of 1,192269 of 1,03855 of 261 |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 5.9% | 556355 | 430 of 1,192278 of 1,038103 of 261 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 485450 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,038101 of 261 |
| Bibi bloc | 81.5% | 44.0% | 828080 | 209 of 1,192208 of 1,03854 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 14.5% | 37.8% | 272033 | 871 of 1,192832 of 1,038175 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 14.7% | 404645 | 615 of 1,192462 of 1,038127 of 261 |
| Uncommitted | 3.5% | 2.8% | 625661 | 446 of 1,192445 of 1,03899 of 261 |
| Turnout | 85.4% | 78.0% | 959790 | 55 of 1,19236 of 1,03827 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 606 | 5,690,682 | 596572 | 491 of 1,192362 of 1,03875 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 64.5% | 31.5% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 70.2% | 327 | Shas 39.1% |
| 2009 | 74.9%▲10.3 | 24.0%▼7.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼2.8 | 69.6% | 346 | Shas 32.4% |
| 2013 | 74.4%▼0.5 | 21.5%▼2.4 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 3.3%▲3.3 | 69.7% | 390 | Shas 38.5% |
| 2015 | 77.9%▲3.5 | 12.6%▼8.9 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 9.3%▲6.0 | 82.5% | 484 | Likud 40.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 80.5%▲2.6 | 11.7%▼0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.2%▼2.1 | 83.0% | 539 | Likud 53.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 71.5%▼9.0 | 12.5%▲0.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 15.9%▲8.6 | 84.8% | 554 | Likud 44.0% |
| 2020 | 88.1%▲16.6 | 11.9%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 80.9% | 536 | Likud 53.5% |
| 2021 | 86.6%▼1.5 | 13.2%▲1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 79.1% | 529 | Likud 45.6% |
| 2022 | 89.6%▲3.0 | 9.5%▼3.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 84.9% | 576 | Likud 43.6% |
| 2026 | 81.5%▼8.1 | 14.5%▲5.0 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 3.5%▲3.5 | 85.4% | 606 | Likud 44.9% |
Census 2022
| Patish | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,100 | 9,601,720 | 606672 | 461 of 1,162341 of 1,02766 of 241 |
| People per km² | 1,565 | – | 111212 | 1,036 of 1,162902 of 1,027211 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 30 | 30 | 373140 | 678 of 1,162658 of 1,027128 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 9.6% | 12.4% | 443845 | 645 of 1,151626 of 1,016129 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 11.4% | 25.8% | 7410 | 1,080 of 1,159991 of 1,027216 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 2.8% | 25.3% | 222 | 993 of 1,012984 of 1,003202 of 209 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 107,000 | 104,300 | 342635 | 763 of 1,160756 of 1,027156 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 79.2% | 69.8% | 555 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Maslul 2.8 km · Ranen 4.1 km · Urim 4.4 km · Peduyim 4.9 km · Ofakim 6.2 km