Masu'a משואה
CBS code 3605 · CBS name: Massu'a · Jewish · Moshav · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Arvot HaYarden Regional Council · population 340 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 81.6% (Israel 44.0%), up 12.4 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
| List | Masu'a | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 49.3% | 5.1% | 939257 | 80 of 1,19279 of 1,03855 of 127 |
| Likud | 18.4% | 20.5% | 656166 | 413 of 1,192406 of 1,03844 of 127 |
| Yashar! | 10.1% | 16.1% | 332573 | 797 of 1,192775 of 1,03834 of 127 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.3% | 5.7% | 645925 | 421 of 1,192417 of 1,03894 of 127 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 6.3% | 1.7% | 929172 | 97 of 1,19295 of 1,03836 of 127 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.4% | 2.7% | 595363 | 458 of 1,192458 of 1,03847 of 127 |
| Together | 2.9% | 9.3% | 251550 | 893 of 1,192877 of 1,03864 of 127 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.4% | 5.9% | 271952 | 867 of 1,192832 of 1,03860 of 127 |
| Noam below threshold | 1.4% | 0.2% | 969675 | 45 of 1,19244 of 1,03830 of 127 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 6.4% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.8% | 697561 | 286 of 1,192197 of 1,03841 of 127 |
| Bibi bloc | 81.6% | 44.0% | 838040 | 207 of 1,192206 of 1,03876 of 127 |
| Change bloc | 14.5% | 37.8% | 272061 | 871 of 1,192832 of 1,03850 of 127 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 3.4% | 2.8% | 595363 | 460 of 1,192459 of 1,03847 of 127 |
| Turnout | 75.8% | 78.0% | 343423 | 779 of 1,192680 of 1,03897 of 127 |
| Valid votes | 207 | 5,690,682 | 91018 | 1,089 of 1,192939 of 1,038104 of 127 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 32.1% | 43.2% | 0.0% | 24.7% | 59.6% | 81 | Kadima 30.9% |
| 2009 | 60.5%▲28.4 | 34.9%▼8.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.2%▼23.5 | 63.2% | 86 | Likud 46.5% |
| 2013 | 70.1%▲9.6 | 21.6%▼13.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.2%▲7.1 | 72.4% | 97 | Likud Beytenu 47.4% |
| 2015 | 67.7%▼2.4 | 20.8%▼0.8 | 1.0%▲1.0 | 10.4%▲2.2 | 73.5% | 96 | Likud 40.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 60.4%▼7.3 | 23.8%▲2.9 | 0.0%▼1.0 | 15.8%▲5.4 | 67.3% | 101 | Likud 35.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 57.9%▼2.5 | 31.6%▲7.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.5%▼5.3 | 63.3% | 95 | Likud 35.8% |
| 2020 | 59.0%▲1.2 | 41.0%▲9.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 67.7% | 105 | Likud 39.0% |
| 2021 | 59.1%±0.0 | 36.4%▼4.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 70.1% | 110 | Likud 34.5% |
| 2022 | 69.2%▲10.1 | 28.2%▼8.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 74.5% | 156 | Religious Zionism 38.5% |
| 2026 | 81.6%▲12.4 | 14.5%▼13.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.4%▲3.4 | 75.8% | 207 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 49.3% |
Census 2022
| Masu'a | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 340 | 9,601,720 | 7712 | 1,081 of 1,162951 of 1,027108 of 123 |
| People per km² | 2,822 | – | 576417 | 500 of 1,162375 of 1,027102 of 123 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 28 | 30 | 292480 | 779 of 1,162745 of 1,02719 of 123 |
| Aged 65 and over | 10.2% | 12.4% | 484385 | 585 of 1,151570 of 1,01618 of 116 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 30.2% | 25.8% | 443736 | 654 of 1,159650 of 1,02779 of 123 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 17.1% | 25.3% | 494925 | 518 of 1,012510 of 1,00391 of 121 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 90,800 | 104,300 | 171018 | 956 of 1,160926 of 1,027101 of 123 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 77.7% | 69.8% | 614 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Yafit 5.7 km · Argaman 7.3 km · Mekhora 8.6 km · Petza'el 8.9 km · Gitit 9.0 km