Mevo Modi'im מבוא מודיעים
CBS code 1141 · Jewish · Community settlement · Central District · Hevel Modi'in Regional Council · population 210 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 71.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.9 points since 2022; Otzma Yehudit led.
2026 election
Fewer than 100 valid votes in 2026: not ranked.
| List | Mevo Modi'im | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Otzma Yehudit | 25.3% | 5.7% | ||
| Likud | 17.2% | 20.5% | ||
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 15.2% | 5.1% | ||
| Together | 10.1% | 9.3% | ||
| Yashar! | 9.1% | 16.1% | ||
| Shas | 5.1% | 5.3% | ||
| United Torah Judaism | 5.1% | 5.5% | ||
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.0% | 2.7% | ||
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.0% | 5.9% | ||
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.0% | 1.7% | ||
| Noam below threshold | 1.0% | 0.2% | ||
| Israel First below threshold | 1.0% | 0.0% | ||
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 6.4% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 1.0% | 0.8% | ||
| Bibi bloc | 71.7% | 44.0% | ||
| Change bloc | 22.2% | 37.8% | ||
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 5.1% | 2.8% | ||
| Turnout | 60.0% | 78.0% | ||
| Valid votes | 99 | 5,690,682 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 82.0% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 62.7% | 100 | National Union-NRP 53.0% |
| 2009 | 87.2%▲5.2 | 3.2%▼3.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.4%▼2.6 | 60.0% | 94 | Likud 48.9% |
| 2013 | 83.9%▼3.3 | 6.8%▲3.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.5%▲1.0 | 63.8% | 118 | The Jewish Home 39.0% |
| 2015 | 88.5%▲4.6 | 4.9%▼1.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.6%▼1.9 | 65.6% | 122 | The Jewish Home 32.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 66.7%▼21.9 | 10.0%▲5.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 21.7%▲15.1 | 65.2% | 120 | Likud 22.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 86.8%▲20.1 | 9.4%▼0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼21.7 | 56.6% | 106 | Yamina 34.9% |
| 2020 | 86.7%▼0.1 | 13.3%▲3.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 55.9% | 98 | Likud 34.7% |
| 2021 | 68.4%▼18.3 | 21.1%▲7.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 53.7% | 95 | Religious Zionism 21.1% |
| 2022 | 78.6%▲10.2 | 16.5%▼4.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 58.5% | 103 | Religious Zionism 39.8% |
| 2026 | 71.7%▼6.9 | 22.2%▲5.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.1%▲5.1 | 60.0% | 99 | Otzma Yehudit 25.3% |
Census 2022
| Mevo Modi'im | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 210 | 9,601,720 | ||
| People per km² | 4,193 | – | ||
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 34 | 30 | ||
| Aged 65 and over | 29.2% | 12.4% | ||
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 30.2% | 25.8% | ||
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 19.5% | 25.3% | ||
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 90,900 | 104,300 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 70.9% | 69.8% | 861 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ganei Modi'in 2.9 km · Shilat 3.4 km · Hashmonaim 3.5 km · Matityahu 4.4 km · Gimzo 4.4 km