HaShvatim השבטים
Neighbourhood of Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut · 1 statistical area · population 5,330 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 64.4% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | HaShvatim | Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 28.7% | 26.3% | 16.1% |
| Together | 21.3% | 18.4% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 13.4% | 17.5% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 9.2% | 9.1% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 8.5% | 6.7% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.2% | 6.4% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.7% | 4.8% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 4.5% | 4.1% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.9% | 4.3% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 0.6% | 1.1% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 30.1% | 34.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 64.4% | 60.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.7% | 5.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 76.2% | 79.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,667 | 63,276 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 41.6% | 50.9% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 84.0% | 515 | Kadima 28.9% |
| 2009 | 47.5%▲5.9 | 48.6%▼2.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 2.9%▼3.9 | 79.4% | 1,598 | Likud 30.5% |
| 2013 | 42.3%▼5.2 | 54.3%▲5.7 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 2.5%▼0.3 | 82.4% | 1,335 | Yesh Atid 28.3% |
| 2015 | 42.3%±0.0 | 51.3%▼3.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.2%▲3.7 | 80.7% | 2,008 | Zionist Union 26.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 43.1%▲0.8 | 50.0%▼1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.1%▼0.1 | 77.2% | 2,384 | Blue and White 40.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 41.9%▼1.2 | 54.0%▲3.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.8%▼2.3 | 75.4% | 2,361 | Blue and White 41.6% |
| 2020 | 45.1%▲3.2 | 54.4%▲0.5 | 0.3%▲0.2 | – | 75.5% | 2,390 | Blue and White 44.4% |
| 2021 | 42.7%▼2.4 | 56.8%▲2.4 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 74.8% | 2,481 | Yesh Atid 23.0% |
| 2022 | 39.1%▼3.6 | 59.6%▲2.8 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 73.0% | 2,509 | Yesh Atid 30.2% |
| 2026 | 30.1%▼9.0 | 64.4%▲4.8 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 4.7%▲4.7 | 76.2% | 2,667 | Yashar! 28.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311 | Secular | 5,330 | 2,667 | 30.1% | 64.4% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.