Nofim נופים
Neighbourhood of Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut · 1 statistical area · population 4,980 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2022: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 47.8% (Israel 37.8%), down 1.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Nofim | Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 23.1% | 17.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 23.1% | 26.3% | 16.1% |
| Together | 14.0% | 18.4% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.7% | 6.4% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 6.0% | 4.1% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 6.0% | 4.8% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.8% | 6.7% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.8% | 4.3% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 4.0% | 9.1% | 6.4% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 3.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Shas | 1.1% | 1.1% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 42.0% | 34.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 47.8% | 60.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 9.8% | 5.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 85.9% | 79.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,190 | 63,276 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 49.1% | 49.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 84.4% | 1,019 | Likud 27.8% |
| 2026 | 42.0%▼7.1 | 47.8%▼1.6 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 9.8%▲9.8 | 85.9% | 3,190 | Likud 23.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 332 | Secular | 4,980 | 3,190 | 42.0% | 47.8% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.