Re'ut רעות מ"ר

Neighbourhood of Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut · 2 statistical areas · population 5,120 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 81.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.5 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 14.3%2009: Netanyahu's camp 26.7%2013: Netanyahu's camp 21.3%2015: Netanyahu's camp 21.0%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 20.4%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 19.9%2020: Netanyahu's camp 22.1%2021: Netanyahu's camp 20.0%2022: Netanyahu's camp 19.5%2026: Netanyahu's camp 16.2%2006: Opposing camp 73.8%2009: Opposing camp 70.3%2013: Opposing camp 74.2%2015: Opposing camp 71.4%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 75.2%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 76.6%2020: Opposing camp 77.5%2021: Opposing camp 79.1%2022: Opposing camp 79.7%2026: Opposing camp 81.2%2006: Arab parties 0.1%2009: Arab parties 0.1%2013: Arab parties 0.2%2015: Arab parties 0.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.2%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.1%2020: Arab parties 0.3%2021: Arab parties 0.1%2022: Arab parties 0.2%2026: Arab parties 0.3%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListRe'utModi'in-Maccabim-Re'utIsrael
Yashar!41.9%26.3%16.1%
The Democrats18.5%9.1%6.4%
Together16.6%18.4%9.3%
Likud10.4%17.5%20.5%
Yisrael Beytenu4.2%6.4%5.9%
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.5%6.7%5.1%
The Reservists below threshold2.1%4.8%2.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold2.1%4.1%1.7%
Otzma Yehudit1.0%4.3%5.7%
The Joint List0.2%0.2%8.8%
Shas0.2%1.1%5.3%
United Torah Judaism0.1%0.2%5.5%
Ra'am0.1%0.1%5.9%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.1%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.2%0.0%
Other lists0.1%0.3%0.8%
Bibi bloc16.2%34.0%44.0%
Change bloc81.2%60.3%37.8%
Arab parties0.3%0.3%14.7%
Uncommitted2.1%5.1%2.8%
Turnout81.0%79.1%78.0%
Valid votes3,83563,2765,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200614.3%73.8%0.1%11.3%72.4%3,585Kadima 43.4%
200926.7%▲12.570.3%▼3.50.1%±0.01.4%▼9.973.1%3,873Kadima 41.0%
201321.3%▼5.574.2%▲4.00.2%±0.02.5%▲1.175.9%4,110Yesh Atid 31.8%
201521.0%▼0.271.4%▼2.80.1%±0.07.2%▲4.778.4%4,205Zionist Union 46.2%
Apr 201920.4%▼0.775.2%▲3.80.2%±0.04.1%▼3.178.9%4,063Blue and White 62.2%
Sep 201919.9%▼0.576.6%▲1.30.1%▼0.13.4%▼0.775.7%3,868Blue and White 58.9%
202022.1%▲2.277.5%▲0.90.3%▲0.2–75.4%3,822Blue and White 64.8%
202120.0%▼2.179.1%▲1.60.1%▼0.2–77.2%3,861Yesh Atid 29.7%
202219.5%▼0.579.7%▲0.60.2%▲0.10.0%74.1%3,652Yesh Atid 41.6%
202616.2%▼3.381.2%▲1.50.3%▲0.12.1%▲2.181.0%3,835Yashar! 41.9%

Statistical areas (2)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
321Secular2,4403,83516.2%81.2%0.3%
322Secular2,680estimate (area 321)16.2%81.2%0.3%

Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.