Centre מרכז

Neighbourhood of Nahariya · 1 statistical area · population 4,800 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 49.6% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.3 points since 2022; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 31.4%2009: Netanyahu's camp 53.4%2013: Netanyahu's camp 48.2%2015: Netanyahu's camp 50.2%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 55.3%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 47.0%2020: Netanyahu's camp 51.8%2021: Netanyahu's camp 49.9%2022: Netanyahu's camp 50.7%2026: Netanyahu's camp 45.7%2006: Opposing camp 57.6%2009: Opposing camp 42.9%2013: Opposing camp 45.8%2015: Opposing camp 37.9%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 37.8%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 41.7%2020: Opposing camp 47.5%2021: Opposing camp 48.2%2022: Opposing camp 47.3%2026: Opposing camp 49.6%2006: Arab parties 0.1%2009: Arab parties 0.3%2013: Arab parties 0.2%2015: Arab parties 0.2%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.2%2020: Arab parties 0.5%2021: Arab parties 0.3%2022: Arab parties 0.4%2026: Arab parties 0.3%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListCentreNahariyaIsrael
Likud33.7%37.2%20.5%
Yashar!23.1%17.7%16.1%
Yisrael Beytenu11.1%11.5%5.9%
Together10.9%8.7%9.3%
The Democrats4.5%2.8%6.4%
Otzma Yehudit4.2%7.1%5.7%
The Reservists below threshold3.6%3.3%2.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut3.3%3.5%5.1%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold2.4%2.2%1.7%
Shas2.0%4.4%5.3%
The Joint List0.3%0.5%8.8%
United Torah Judaism0.1%0.2%5.5%
Ra'am0.0%0.3%5.9%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.8%0.5%0.8%
Bibi bloc45.7%54.7%44.0%
Change bloc49.6%40.7%37.8%
Arab parties0.3%0.8%14.7%
Uncommitted3.6%3.4%2.8%
Turnout70.1%67.7%78.0%
Valid votes1,27441,3475,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200631.4%57.6%0.1%10.0%62.8%741Kadima 34.7%
200953.4%▲21.942.9%▼14.70.3%▲0.20.1%▼9.963.4%1,032Likud 28.8%
201348.2%▼5.245.8%▲2.90.2%▼0.13.6%▲3.565.5%1,114Likud Beytenu 33.2%
201550.2%▲2.037.9%▼7.80.2%▲0.111.6%▲8.070.3%1,252Likud 33.5%
Apr 201955.3%▲5.237.8%▼0.20.1%▼0.26.2%▼5.468.0%1,486Likud 37.9%
Sep 201947.0%▼8.341.7%▲4.00.2%▲0.110.7%▲4.565.0%1,418Likud 37.2%
202051.8%▲4.847.5%▲5.80.5%▲0.3–66.7%1,467Likud 43.1%
202149.9%▼1.948.2%▲0.70.3%▼0.2–64.4%1,422Likud 35.4%
202250.7%▲0.847.3%▼0.90.4%▲0.10.0%64.2%1,422Likud 34.4%
202645.7%▼5.049.6%▲2.30.3%±0.03.6%▲3.670.1%1,274Likud 33.7%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
31Secular4,8001,27445.7%49.6%0.3%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.