Givat Katznelson גבעת כצנלסון
Neighbourhood of Nahariya · 2 statistical areas · population 4,600 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 68.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Givat Katznelson | Nahariya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 45.6% | 37.2% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 12.3% | 11.5% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 9.4% | 17.7% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 9.3% | 4.4% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.0% | 7.1% | 5.7% |
| Together | 4.9% | 8.7% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.4% | 3.5% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.7% | 3.3% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 2.2% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.4% | 2.8% | 6.4% |
| The Joint List | 0.6% | 0.5% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.3% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 68.2% | 54.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 28.0% | 40.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.7% | 0.8% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.7% | 3.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 62.9% | 67.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,187 | 41,347 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 61.6% | 29.9% | 0.2% | 6.5% | 50.6% | 2,866 | Yisrael Beytenu 21.2% |
| 2009 | 78.4%▲16.7 | 18.6%▼11.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.2%▼6.3 | 52.6% | 2,984 | Yisrael Beytenu 30.6% |
| 2013 | 72.4%▼6.0 | 19.2%▲0.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 5.4%▲5.3 | 52.8% | 3,030 | Likud Beytenu 44.5% |
| 2015 | 78.1%▲5.7 | 12.7%▼6.6 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 8.7%▲3.2 | 59.1% | 3,382 | Likud 41.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 83.1%▲5.1 | 10.9%▼1.8 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 5.0%▼3.7 | 54.1% | 3,106 | Likud 49.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 68.1%▼15.0 | 12.3%▲1.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 19.1%▲14.0 | 56.3% | 3,217 | Likud 50.4% |
| 2020 | 70.0%▲1.9 | 29.4%▲17.1 | 0.3%▲0.3 | – | 56.9% | 3,235 | Likud 54.7% |
| 2021 | 69.9%▼0.1 | 28.5%▼0.9 | 0.2%▼0.2 | – | 52.4% | 2,990 | Likud 48.0% |
| 2022 | 70.6%▲0.7 | 27.7%▼0.8 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 55.2% | 3,569 | Likud 42.6% |
| 2026 | 68.2%▼2.4 | 28.0%▲0.4 | 0.7%▲0.4 | 2.7%▲2.7 | 62.9% | 3,187 | Likud 45.6% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Secular | 4,600 | 3,187 | 68.2% | 28.0% | 0.7% |
| 35 | estimate (area 21) | 68.2% | 28.0% | 0.7% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.