Neve Yitzhak Rabin נווה יצחק רבין
Neighbourhood of Nahariya · 1 statistical area · population 4,900 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 50.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Yitzhak Rabin | Nahariya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 34.6% | 37.2% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 17.6% | 11.5% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 15.6% | 17.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 9.9% | 8.7% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.7% | 7.1% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 3.6% | 4.4% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.1% | 3.5% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.1% | 3.3% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 2.4% | 2.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.0% | 2.2% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 0.5% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.3% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 50.2% | 54.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 45.6% | 40.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.7% | 0.8% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.1% | 3.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.8% | 67.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,304 | 41,347 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 50.7% | 40.3% | 0.6% | 7.8% | 54.2% | 1,189 | Yisrael Beytenu 26.4% |
| 2009 | 69.5%▲18.8 | 28.0%▼12.3 | 0.4%▼0.2 | 0.2%▼7.7 | 68.0% | 1,839 | Yisrael Beytenu 35.2% |
| 2013 | 58.9%▼10.6 | 34.5%▲6.5 | 0.6%▲0.2 | 3.0%▲2.8 | 67.8% | 1,862 | Likud Beytenu 41.2% |
| 2015 | 63.0%▲4.1 | 24.0%▼10.5 | 0.6%±0.0 | 12.1%▲9.2 | 73.8% | 2,379 | Likud 35.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 71.3%▲8.3 | 22.3%▼1.7 | 0.3%▼0.3 | 5.1%▼7.0 | 69.4% | 2,934 | Likud 43.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 52.4%▼18.9 | 24.6%▲2.3 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 22.3%▲17.2 | 68.6% | 2,964 | Likud 42.1% |
| 2020 | 56.2%▲3.8 | 43.0%▲18.4 | 0.4%±0.0 | – | 70.8% | 3,145 | Likud 47.8% |
| 2021 | 54.5%▼1.7 | 43.7%▲0.8 | 0.4%▼0.1 | – | 67.8% | 2,809 | Likud 41.0% |
| 2022 | 54.8%▲0.3 | 42.9%▼0.9 | 0.4%±0.0 | 0.0% | 68.9% | 3,332 | Likud 38.6% |
| 2026 | 50.2%▼4.7 | 45.6%▲2.7 | 0.7%▲0.3 | 3.1%▲3.1 | 72.8% | 3,304 | Likud 34.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Secular | 4,900 | 3,304 | 50.2% | 45.6% | 0.7% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.