al-Mutran אל מוטראן

Neighbourhood of Nazareth · 1 statistical area · population 4,300 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Arab parties 89.4% (Israel 14.7%), up 0.8 points since 2022; The Joint List led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 1.9%2009: Netanyahu's camp 2.6%2013: Netanyahu's camp 3.2%2015: Netanyahu's camp 2.5%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 3.5%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 2.0%2020: Netanyahu's camp 2.1%2021: Netanyahu's camp 5.1%2022: Netanyahu's camp 3.9%2026: Netanyahu's camp 1.7%2006: Opposing camp 12.5%2009: Opposing camp 7.1%2013: Opposing camp 7.8%2015: Opposing camp 8.5%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 16.9%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 7.7%2020: Opposing camp 4.7%2021: Opposing camp 9.7%2022: Opposing camp 6.7%2026: Opposing camp 8.4%2006: Arab parties 83.4%2009: Arab parties 88.7%2013: Arab parties 87.9%2015: Arab parties 88.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 78.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 88.3%2020: Arab parties 92.4%2021: Arab parties 84.5%2022: Arab parties 88.6%2026: Arab parties 89.4%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

Listal-MutranNazarethIsrael
The Joint List77.1%73.2%8.8%
Ra'am12.3%20.9%5.9%
The Democrats5.4%3.1%6.4%
Yashar!1.6%0.8%16.1%
Likud1.2%0.6%20.5%
Yisrael Beytenu1.1%0.5%5.9%
Together0.3%0.1%9.3%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.2%0.1%1.7%
Shas0.2%0.2%5.3%
The Reservists below threshold0.1%0.0%2.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut0.0%0.0%5.1%
United Torah Judaism0.0%0.0%5.5%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Otzma Yehudit0.0%0.0%5.7%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.4%0.3%0.8%
Bibi bloc1.7%1.0%44.0%
Change bloc8.4%4.6%37.8%
Arab parties89.4%94.1%14.7%
Uncommitted0.1%0.0%2.8%
Turnout70.6%73.5%78.0%
Valid votes5,11344,2605,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
20061.9%12.5%83.4%0.4%56.2%2,640Hadash 50.9%
20092.6%▲0.87.1%▼5.488.7%▲5.20.0%▼0.449.0%2,871Hadash 61.2%
20133.2%▲0.67.8%▲0.787.9%▼0.80.5%▲0.556.9%3,354Hadash 60.3%
20152.5%▼0.88.5%▲0.788.0%▲0.10.6%▲0.159.9%4,465Joint List 88.0%
Apr 20193.5%▲1.016.9%▲8.478.1%▼9.80.3%▼0.342.2%3,833Hadash-Ta'al 60.8%
Sep 20192.0%▼1.57.7%▼9.288.3%▲10.21.2%▲0.955.3%5,047Joint List 88.3%
20202.1%▲0.14.7%▼3.092.4%▲4.1–59.4%5,432Joint List 92.4%
20215.1%▲3.09.7%▲5.184.5%▼7.9–43.8%2,872Joint List 74.0%
20223.9%▼1.26.7%▼3.088.6%▲4.10.0%50.7%3,322Hadash-Ta'al 59.5%
20261.7%▼2.28.4%▲1.789.4%▲0.80.1%▲0.170.6%5,113The Joint List 77.1%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
41Traditional4,3005,1131.7%8.4%89.4%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.