Industrial Zone Bet אזור תעשיה ב
Neighbourhood of Nazareth · 1 statistical area · population 2,020 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Arab parties 96.8% (Israel 14.7%), up 3.7 points since 2022; The Joint List led.
2026 election
| List | Industrial Zone Bet | Nazareth | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint List | 75.1% | 73.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 21.7% | 20.9% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 1.5% | 3.1% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 0.7% | 0.6% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 0.3% | 0.8% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.3% | 0.5% | 5.9% |
| Together | 0.1% | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 0.8% | 1.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 2.1% | 4.6% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 96.8% | 94.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.6% | 73.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,548 | 44,260 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 1.7% | 2.1% | 95.2% | 0.1% | 48.0% | 2,124 | Hadash 42.4% |
| 2013 | 1.1%▼0.6 | 3.4%▲1.3 | 94.3%▼0.9 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 57.4% | 2,787 | Hadash 37.4% |
| 2015 | 0.9%▼0.2 | 2.9%▼0.5 | 95.6%▲1.4 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 64.2% | 2,454 | Joint List 95.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 1.9%▲1.0 | 8.8%▲5.9 | 87.3%▼8.4 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 40.2% | 1,534 | Hadash-Ta'al 55.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 1.2%▼0.7 | 2.4%▼6.4 | 95.4%▲8.2 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 58.3% | 2,260 | Joint List 95.4% |
| 2020 | 1.2%±0.0 | 1.3%▼1.2 | 96.9%▲1.5 | – | 63.7% | 2,922 | Joint List 96.9% |
| 2021 | 4.4%▲3.2 | 7.0%▲5.7 | 88.4%▼8.5 | – | 41.0% | 1,030 | Joint List 65.5% |
| 2022 | 3.4%▼0.9 | 2.6%▼4.4 | 93.1%▲4.7 | 0.0% | 49.8% | 1,282 | Hadash-Ta'al 42.1% |
| 2026 | 0.8%▼2.6 | 2.1%▼0.4 | 96.8%▲3.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 75.6% | 3,548 | The Joint List 75.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Traditional | 2,020 | 3,548 | 0.8% | 2.1% | 96.8% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.