Ne'ot HaKikar נאות הכיכר
CBS code 1124 · CBS name: Ne'ot HaKikkar · Jewish · Moshav · Southern District · Tamar Regional Council · population 400 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 70.2% (Israel 37.8%), down 3.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ne'ot HaKikar | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 34.5% | 16.1% | 726877 | 337 of 1,192329 of 1,03861 of 261 |
| Likud | 15.8% | 20.5% | 615655 | 466 of 1,192456 of 1,038117 of 261 |
| Together | 15.2% | 9.3% | 706677 | 343 of 1,192342 of 1,03859 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 15.2% | 6.4% | 656173 | 415 of 1,192405 of 1,03872 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.3% | 5.9% | 757477 | 289 of 1,192261 of 1,03857 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.1% | 2.7% | 726872 | 314 of 1,192314 of 1,03874 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.5% | 1.7% | 827981 | 207 of 1,192204 of 1,03850 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.9% | 5.7% | 453838 | 645 of 1,192637 of 1,038162 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.9% | 5.1% | 463843 | 631 of 1,192627 of 1,038144 of 261 |
| The Joint List | 0.6% | 8.8% | 799077 | 232 of 1,19283 of 1,03852 of 261 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 25.1% | 44.0% | 484145 | 618 of 1,192607 of 1,038145 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 70.2% | 37.8% | 645971 | 432 of 1,192421 of 1,03877 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 14.7% | 677767 | 356 of 1,192203 of 1,03882 of 261 |
| Uncommitted | 4.1% | 2.8% | 726871 | 319 of 1,192318 of 1,03874 of 261 |
| Turnout | 71.1% | 78.0% | 151420 | 1,011 of 1,192891 of 1,038208 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 171 | 5,690,682 | 568 | 1,127 of 1,192975 of 1,038241 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 8.6% | 74.9% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 63.5% | 187 | Kadima 44.4% |
| 2009 | 23.8%▲15.2 | 70.0%▼4.9 | 0.6%▲0.6 | 5.0%▼10.0 | 58.2% | 160 | Kadima 46.9% |
| 2013 | 17.4%▼6.3 | 78.8%▲8.8 | 0.0%▼0.6 | 1.5%▼3.5 | 70.4% | 132 | Labor 31.1% |
| 2015 | 14.0%▼3.5 | 75.7%▼3.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.3%▲8.8 | 68.7% | 136 | Zionist Union 55.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 18.4%▲4.4 | 76.9%▲1.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.8%▼5.5 | 69.7% | 147 | Blue and White 55.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 18.1%▼0.2 | 77.2%▲0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.0%▼0.7 | 69.6% | 149 | Blue and White 52.3% |
| 2020 | 20.0%▲1.9 | 80.0%▲2.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 61.5% | 135 | Blue and White 58.5% |
| 2021 | 17.5%▼2.5 | 79.7%▼0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 65.0% | 143 | Blue and White 25.9% |
| 2022 | 21.9%▲4.4 | 74.0%▼5.7 | 0.7%▲0.7 | 0.0% | 64.9% | 146 | Yesh Atid 34.9% |
| 2026 | 25.1%▲3.2 | 70.2%▼3.8 | 0.6%▼0.1 | 4.1%▲4.1 | 71.1% | 171 | Yashar! 34.5% |
Census 2022
| Ne'ot HaKikar | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 400 | 9,601,720 | 101010 | 1,045 of 1,162915 of 1,027216 of 241 |
| People per km² | 2,477 | – | 475362 | 611 of 1,162481 of 1,02793 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 33 | 30 | 545065 | 443 of 1,162433 of 1,02764 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 16.7% | 12.4% | 858391 | 174 of 1,151171 of 1,01622 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 24.9% | 25.8% | 332541 | 776 of 1,159769 of 1,027139 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 11.8% | 25.3% | 272742 | 738 of 1,012729 of 1,003121 of 209 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 96,000 | 104,300 | 231421 | 896 of 1,160881 of 1,027189 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 45.6% | 69.8% | 1,110 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ein Tamar 1.1 km · Idan 15.9 km · Hatzeva 20.6 km · Neve Zohar 24.3 km · Ein Yahav 33.4 km