Givat HaTor גבעת התור

Neighbourhood of Ness Ziona · 1 statistical area · population 3,220 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 73.5% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 34.2%2009: Netanyahu's camp 37.3%2013: Netanyahu's camp 30.9%2015: Netanyahu's camp 32.5%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 31.6%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 26.5%2020: Netanyahu's camp 31.1%2021: Netanyahu's camp 28.0%2022: Netanyahu's camp 27.5%2026: Netanyahu's camp 21.9%2006: Opposing camp 44.3%2009: Opposing camp 59.1%2013: Opposing camp 65.1%2015: Opposing camp 58.2%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 62.7%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 67.7%2020: Opposing camp 68.1%2021: Opposing camp 70.4%2022: Opposing camp 70.7%2026: Opposing camp 73.5%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.3%2013: Arab parties 0.0%2015: Arab parties 0.2%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.1%2020: Arab parties 0.3%2021: Arab parties 0.1%2022: Arab parties 0.2%2026: Arab parties 0.1%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListGivat HaTorNess ZionaIsrael
Yashar!33.2%29.7%16.1%
Together22.9%18.3%9.3%
Likud15.2%20.6%20.5%
The Democrats11.1%9.9%6.4%
Yisrael Beytenu6.3%5.9%5.9%
The Reservists below threshold4.3%4.0%2.7%
Otzma Yehudit2.6%4.2%5.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.1%2.7%5.1%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.5%1.7%1.7%
Shas0.4%2.1%5.3%
United Torah Judaism0.2%0.3%5.5%
The Joint List0.1%0.1%8.8%
Ra'am0.0%0.1%5.9%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.2%0.4%0.8%
Bibi bloc21.9%31.6%44.0%
Change bloc73.5%63.8%37.8%
Arab parties0.1%0.2%14.7%
Uncommitted4.3%4.0%2.8%
Turnout77.5%78.9%78.0%
Valid votes3,09028,8145,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200634.2%44.3%0.0%17.6%54.0%336Kadima 23.8%
200937.3%▲3.159.1%▲14.70.3%▲0.30.7%▼16.873.2%1,667Kadima 38.5%
201330.9%▼6.565.1%▲6.10.0%▼0.32.2%▲1.476.7%2,129Yesh Atid 31.1%
201532.5%▲1.658.2%▼6.90.2%▲0.19.0%▲6.879.5%2,304Zionist Union 33.0%
Apr 201931.6%▼0.962.7%▲4.50.1%▼0.15.2%▼3.874.3%2,322Blue and White 52.6%
Sep 201926.5%▼5.167.7%▲5.00.1%±0.05.3%▲0.173.8%2,333Blue and White 55.0%
202031.1%▲4.668.1%▲0.40.3%▲0.2–74.4%2,366Blue and White 56.0%
202128.0%▼3.170.4%▲2.30.1%▼0.2–74.6%2,897Yesh Atid 29.6%
202227.5%▼0.570.7%▲0.30.2%▲0.10.0%72.8%2,873Yesh Atid 38.8%
202621.9%▼5.673.5%▲2.80.1%±0.04.3%▲4.377.5%3,090Yashar! 33.2%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
22Secular3,2203,09021.9%73.5%0.1%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.