Giv'at Nof גבעת נוף
Neighbourhood of Ness Ziona · 1 statistical area · population 2,760 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 59.1% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Giv'at Nof | Ness Ziona | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 28.0% | 29.7% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 23.4% | 20.6% | 20.5% |
| Together | 14.1% | 18.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 11.6% | 9.9% | 6.4% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.4% | 4.2% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.3% | 5.9% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.9% | 4.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.3% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 2.8% | 2.1% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 36.4% | 31.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 59.1% | 63.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.0% | 4.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.9% | 78.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,176 | 28,814 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 26.9% | 56.1% | 0.2% | 15.2% | 64.2% | 1,286 | Kadima 26.9% |
| 2022 | 38.5% | 59.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 72.1% | 2,011 | Yesh Atid 31.0% |
| 2026 | 36.4%▼2.2 | 59.1%▼0.1 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 4.0%▲4.0 | 78.9% | 2,176 | Yashar! 28.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Secular | 2,760 | 2,176 | 36.4% | 59.1% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.