Lev HaMoshava לב המושבה
Neighbourhood of Ness Ziona · 1 statistical area · population 2,220 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 68.5% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Lev HaMoshava | Ness Ziona | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 31.6% | 29.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 20.3% | 18.3% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 18.0% | 20.6% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 9.7% | 9.9% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.9% | 5.9% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.9% | 4.0% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.6% | 4.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.4% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.4% | 2.1% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 27.2% | 31.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 68.5% | 63.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.9% | 4.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 81.5% | 78.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,290 | 28,814 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17.8% | 63.4% | 0.1% | 18.2% | 81.1% | 978 | Kadima 36.0% |
| 2009 | 34.5%▲16.8 | 62.8%▼0.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.7%▼17.5 | 78.6% | 1,430 | Kadima 40.3% |
| 2013 | 29.0%▼5.5 | 67.2%▲4.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.4%▲1.7 | 83.0% | 2,069 | Yesh Atid 33.0% |
| 2015 | 28.6%▼0.4 | 61.0%▼6.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 10.2%▲7.8 | 86.0% | 2,239 | Zionist Union 34.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 31.5%▲2.9 | 62.4%▲1.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.8%▼4.4 | 83.5% | 2,251 | Blue and White 52.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 29.2%▼2.3 | 65.8%▲3.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.8%▼1.0 | 83.2% | 2,264 | Blue and White 51.7% |
| 2020 | 32.6%▲3.4 | 67.2%▲1.4 | 0.2%▲0.2 | – | 82.3% | 2,106 | Blue and White 55.0% |
| 2021 | 29.4%▼3.2 | 69.0%▲1.8 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 80.7% | 2,092 | Yesh Atid 29.0% |
| 2022 | 31.7%▲2.3 | 66.7%▼2.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 79.6% | 2,138 | Yesh Atid 37.0% |
| 2026 | 27.2%▼4.5 | 68.5%▲1.8 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 3.9%▲3.9 | 81.5% | 2,290 | Yashar! 31.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Secular | 2,220 | 2,290 | 27.2% | 68.5% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.