Tirat Shalom טירת שלום
Neighbourhood of Ness Ziona · 3 statistical areas · population 1,840 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in Apr 2019: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 61.7% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Tirat Shalom | Ness Ziona | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 27.3% | 29.7% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 20.1% | 20.6% | 20.5% |
| Together | 20.1% | 18.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 9.3% | 9.9% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.1% | 4.0% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.9% | 5.9% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.9% | 4.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.4% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.8% | 2.1% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 32.5% | 31.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 61.7% | 63.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.1% | 4.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 80.0% | 78.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,192 | 28,814 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2019 | 34.6% | 58.7% | 0.3% | 6.1% | 78.6% | 1,562 | Blue and White 48.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 34.9%▲0.4 | 58.5%▼0.2 | 0.5%▲0.2 | 5.5%▼0.6 | 77.0% | 1,033 | Blue and White 45.1% |
| 2020 | 38.3%▲3.4 | 61.3%▲2.8 | 0.4%▼0.1 | – | 77.4% | 1,052 | Blue and White 50.4% |
| 2021 | 35.9%▼2.4 | 61.8%▲0.5 | 0.3%▼0.1 | – | 77.5% | 1,088 | Yesh Atid 24.0% |
| 2022 | 38.0%▲2.0 | 59.8%▼2.0 | 0.6%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 77.1% | 1,127 | Yesh Atid 29.1% |
| 2026 | 32.5%▼5.5 | 61.7%▲1.9 | 0.6%±0.0 | 5.1%▲5.1 | 80.0% | 1,192 | Yashar! 27.3% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | Secular | 1,840 | 1,192 | 32.5% | 61.7% | 0.6% |
| 35 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 36 | – | – | – | – |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.