Neot Begin נאות בגין
Neighbourhood of Netanya · 1 statistical area · population 3,540 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 59.3% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Neot Begin | Netanya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 27.7% | 15.4% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 25.6% | 35.5% | 20.5% |
| Together | 17.8% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.5% | 9.0% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 6.2% | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.4% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.7% | 7.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.1% | 4.5% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.4% | 7.4% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 2.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 35.8% | 59.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 59.3% | 36.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.4% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 69.8% | 60.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 6,480 | 129,557 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 23.1% | 62.8% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 67.4% | 2,227 | Kadima 42.1% |
| 2009 | 40.8%▲17.7 | 56.8%▼6.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.7%▼12.4 | 68.1% | 4,916 | Kadima 38.9% |
| 2013 | 36.1%▼4.6 | 59.2%▲2.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.8%▲2.1 | 70.7% | 5,459 | Yesh Atid 31.0% |
| 2015 | 37.5%▲1.3 | 50.8%▼8.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 11.4%▲8.6 | 73.2% | 5,787 | Zionist Union 28.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 42.9%▲5.4 | 51.8%▲0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.0%▼6.4 | 70.2% | 5,665 | Blue and White 44.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 36.9%▼6.0 | 54.2%▲2.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.7%▲3.7 | 67.9% | 5,515 | Blue and White 44.1% |
| 2020 | 40.8%▲3.9 | 58.9%▲4.7 | 0.2%▲0.2 | – | 68.6% | 5,564 | Blue and White 46.9% |
| 2021 | 39.1%▼1.7 | 59.2%▲0.4 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 67.9% | 5,541 | Likud 27.3% |
| 2022 | 39.8%▲0.6 | 58.7%▼0.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 67.2% | 6,011 | Yesh Atid 33.2% |
| 2026 | 35.8%▼3.9 | 59.3%▲0.6 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 4.4%▲4.4 | 69.8% | 6,480 | Yashar! 27.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 533 | Secular | 3,540 | 6,480 | 35.8% | 59.3% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.