Neot Shaked נאות שקד
Neighbourhood of Netanya · 3 statistical areas · population 12,420 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 53.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 7.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neot Shaked | Netanya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 38.8% | 35.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 15.7% | 15.4% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 12.6% | 9.0% | 5.9% |
| Together | 9.6% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.9% | 7.2% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.5% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 4.3% | 7.4% | 5.3% |
| The Democrats | 3.0% | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.6% | 4.5% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 2.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 53.5% | 59.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 40.9% | 36.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.5% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 59.4% | 60.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 6,631 | 129,557 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 51.7% | 25.2% | 0.2% | 5.6% | 44.3% | 2,999 | Yisrael Beytenu 19.7% |
| 2009 | 74.5%▲22.8 | 20.9%▼4.3 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 0.4%▼5.2 | 45.2% | 3,596 | Likud 27.9% |
| 2013 | 68.2%▼6.3 | 24.6%▲3.7 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 2.6%▲2.2 | 46.9% | 3,778 | Likud Beytenu 50.9% |
| 2015 | 69.8%▲1.5 | 18.5%▼6.1 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 11.3%▲8.7 | 53.6% | 2,963 | Likud 41.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 73.9%▲4.2 | 20.7%▲2.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.2%▼7.1 | 51.6% | 2,859 | Likud 44.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 52.6%▼21.3 | 26.3%▲5.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 19.3%▲15.1 | 50.8% | 2,835 | Likud 36.4% |
| 2020 | 61.9%▲9.3 | 37.4%▲11.1 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 51.4% | 2,854 | Likud 47.1% |
| 2021 | 55.4%▼6.6 | 42.3%▲5.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 47.9% | 2,607 | Likud 39.1% |
| 2022 | 60.5%▲5.2 | 36.8%▼5.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0% | 51.1% | 2,789 | Likud 39.5% |
| 2026 | 53.5%▼7.0 | 40.9%▲4.1 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 4.5%▲4.5 | 59.4% | 6,631 | Likud 38.8% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 412 | Secular | 3,580 | estimate (area 411) | 50.2% | 44.9% | 0.1% |
| 421 | Secular | 3,640 | 4,584 | 51.6% | 43.4% | 0.1% |
| 422 | Secular | 5,200 | 2,047 | 57.8% | 35.3% | 0.0% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.