Ramat Efraim רמת אפרים
Neighbourhood of Netanya · 2 statistical areas · population 9,180 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 79.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Efraim | Netanya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 33.8% | 35.5% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 23.3% | 7.4% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.0% | 7.2% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 7.7% | 15.4% | 16.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 6.3% | 2.4% | 5.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.7% | 4.5% | 5.1% |
| Together | 4.4% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.7% | 9.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.5% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.9% | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 79.8% | 59.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 16.8% | 36.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.5% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 62.4% | 60.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 5,946 | 129,557 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 63.3% | 26.3% | 0.1% | 9.4% | 55.9% | 4,394 | Shas 20.0% |
| 2009 | 74.5%▲11.1 | 22.3%▼4.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.4%▼9.0 | 57.0% | 4,440 | Likud 28.3% |
| 2013 | 71.8%▼2.7 | 22.7%▲0.4 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 3.8%▲3.5 | 61.7% | 4,898 | Likud Beytenu 27.3% |
| 2015 | 73.2%▲1.4 | 15.4%▼7.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 11.1%▲7.3 | 65.4% | 5,251 | Likud 30.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 81.6%▲8.4 | 14.1%▼1.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.8%▼7.3 | 63.0% | 5,392 | Likud 34.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 79.2%▼2.4 | 14.9%▲0.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.6%▲1.7 | 62.1% | 5,463 | Likud 34.1% |
| 2020 | 80.1%▲0.9 | 19.5%▲4.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 63.0% | 5,838 | Likud 39.8% |
| 2021 | 78.1%▼1.9 | 20.2%▲0.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 59.6% | 5,555 | Likud 31.6% |
| 2022 | 81.5%▲3.4 | 17.6%▼2.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 63.2% | 6,147 | Likud 31.7% |
| 2026 | 79.8%▼1.7 | 16.8%▼0.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.5%▲2.5 | 62.4% | 5,946 | Likud 33.8% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 332 | Secular | 2,550 | estimate (area 312) | 60.6% | 35.6% | 0.5% |
| 621 | Religious | 6,630 | 5,946 | 79.8% | 16.8% | 0.1% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.