Sela סלע
Neighbourhood of Netanya · 1 statistical area · population 4,320 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 63.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Sela | Netanya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 43.0% | 35.5% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 12.9% | 9.0% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 11.1% | 15.4% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 10.1% | 7.4% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.3% | 7.2% | 5.7% |
| Together | 6.2% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.6% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.5% | 4.5% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 2.0% | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.7% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 2.4% | 5.5% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Other lists | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 63.8% | 59.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 32.2% | 36.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.7% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 45.8% | 60.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,341 | 129,557 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 63.9% | 25.5% | 0.2% | 5.6% | 41.7% | 1,476 | Yisrael Beytenu 24.1% |
| 2009 | 77.9%▲14.0 | 19.6%▼5.9 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 0.1%▼5.5 | 41.8% | 1,511 | Yisrael Beytenu 26.9% |
| 2013 | 69.4%▼8.5 | 21.9%▲2.3 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 2.9%▲2.8 | 40.3% | 1,482 | Likud Beytenu 43.2% |
| 2015 | 71.1%▲1.7 | 15.8%▼6.0 | 0.1%▼0.3 | 12.6%▲9.7 | 46.4% | 1,666 | Likud 32.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 80.7%▲9.6 | 14.4%▼1.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.3%▼9.3 | 44.9% | 1,981 | Likud 42.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 63.6%▼17.1 | 18.6%▲4.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 16.4%▲13.1 | 45.7% | 2,021 | Likud 39.0% |
| 2020 | 68.7%▲5.2 | 30.6%▲12.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 45.2% | 1,993 | Likud 45.8% |
| 2021 | 65.5%▼3.3 | 32.7%▲2.1 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 42.5% | 1,848 | Likud 38.5% |
| 2022 | 67.0%▲1.5 | 30.7%▼2.0 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 46.6% | 2,046 | Likud 37.2% |
| 2026 | 63.8%▼3.2 | 32.2%▲1.5 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 2.7%▲2.7 | 45.8% | 2,341 | Likud 43.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 211 | Traditional | 4,320 | 2,341 | 63.8% | 32.2% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.