Tubruq Tubruq
Neighbourhood of Netanya · 1 statistical area · population 2,900 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 58.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Tubruq | Netanya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 39.6% | 35.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 17.5% | 15.4% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.7% | 9.0% | 5.9% |
| Together | 8.7% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.2% | 7.2% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 5.3% | 7.4% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.1% | 4.5% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.5% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.0% | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 2.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 58.1% | 59.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 37.9% | 36.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.5% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 57.2% | 60.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 7,161 | 129,557 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 44.2% | 44.7% | 0.1% | 9.6% | 56.1% | 3,786 | Kadima 30.3% |
| 2009 | 59.1%▲15.0 | 37.5%▼7.2 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.6%▼9.0 | 56.0% | 3,992 | Likud 30.2% |
| 2013 | 57.7%▼1.5 | 37.0%▼0.5 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 2.9%▲2.3 | 57.5% | 4,293 | Likud Beytenu 34.4% |
| 2015 | 59.6%▲2.0 | 28.8%▼8.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 11.1%▲8.1 | 60.8% | 4,694 | Likud 36.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 66.1%▲6.4 | 28.6%▼0.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.6%▼6.4 | 56.4% | 4,611 | Likud 41.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 58.5%▼7.6 | 30.7%▲2.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 10.3%▲5.7 | 54.8% | 4,508 | Likud 39.8% |
| 2020 | 62.6%▲4.1 | 36.8%▲6.1 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 54.2% | 4,627 | Likud 47.4% |
| 2021 | 59.7%▼2.9 | 38.3%▲1.5 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 50.1% | 4,332 | Likud 40.5% |
| 2022 | 62.5%▲2.8 | 35.8%▼2.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 51.8% | 5,334 | Likud 40.1% |
| 2026 | 58.1%▼4.4 | 37.9%▲2.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.5%▲3.5 | 57.2% | 7,161 | Likud 39.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 632 | Secular | 2,900 | 7,161 | 58.1% | 37.9% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.