Neve Noy נוה נוי

Neighbourhood of Netivot · 1 statistical area · population 4,050 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 81.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.7 points since 2022; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 77.8%2009: Netanyahu's camp 89.3%2013: Netanyahu's camp 85.7%2015: Netanyahu's camp 88.6%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 87.6%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 71.3%2020: Netanyahu's camp 76.8%2021: Netanyahu's camp 81.9%2022: Netanyahu's camp 87.1%2026: Netanyahu's camp 81.4%2006: Opposing camp 19.8%2009: Opposing camp 8.7%2013: Opposing camp 8.6%2015: Opposing camp 5.1%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 6.0%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 9.7%2020: Opposing camp 22.9%2021: Opposing camp 16.6%2022: Opposing camp 11.8%2026: Opposing camp 14.9%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.3%2013: Arab parties 0.1%2015: Arab parties 0.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.1%2020: Arab parties 0.0%2021: Arab parties 0.4%2022: Arab parties 0.1%2026: Arab parties 0.3%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListNeve NoyNetivotIsrael
Likud38.2%27.0%20.5%
Otzma Yehudit21.5%20.8%5.7%
Shas15.3%28.9%5.3%
Yisrael Beytenu9.3%2.9%5.9%
Religious Zionism and Zehut3.4%4.9%5.1%
Yashar!2.9%2.5%16.1%
The Reservists below threshold2.6%1.7%2.7%
Together2.1%1.7%9.3%
United Torah Judaism1.9%6.7%5.5%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.8%1.2%1.7%
The Democrats0.5%0.5%6.4%
Noam below threshold0.3%0.3%0.2%
Ra'am0.2%0.0%5.9%
The Joint List0.1%0.0%8.8%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.9%0.8%0.8%
Bibi bloc81.4%89.8%44.0%
Change bloc14.9%7.6%37.8%
Arab parties0.3%0.1%14.7%
Uncommitted2.6%1.7%2.8%
Turnout73.3%79.9%78.0%
Valid votes2,10428,3545,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200677.8%19.8%0.0%0.9%61.4%890Yisrael Beytenu 43.3%
200989.3%▲11.58.7%▼11.10.3%▲0.30.0%▼0.960.2%1,136Yisrael Beytenu 40.0%
201385.7%▼3.68.6%▼0.10.1%▼0.22.9%▲2.965.0%1,516Likud Beytenu 48.4%
201588.6%▲2.95.1%▼3.60.0%▼0.16.0%▲3.169.8%1,742Likud 44.0%
Apr 201987.6%▼1.06.0%▲1.00.1%▲0.15.1%▼0.968.3%1,877Likud 47.0%
Sep 201971.3%▼16.39.7%▲3.70.1%▲0.117.8%▲12.769.4%1,918Likud 42.8%
202076.8%▲5.522.9%▲13.10.0%▼0.1–69.1%1,934Likud 52.3%
202181.9%▲5.016.6%▼6.20.4%▲0.4–54.8%529Likud 53.3%
202287.1%▲5.311.8%▼4.80.1%▼0.30.0%66.1%1,849Likud 35.9%
202681.4%▼5.714.9%▲3.00.3%▲0.22.6%▲2.673.3%2,104Likud 38.2%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
21Traditional4,0502,10481.4%14.9%0.3%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.