Shaar HaIr שכונת שער העיר
Neighbourhood of Netivot · 4 statistical areas · population 12,360 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in Apr 2019: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Bibi bloc 89.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Shaar HaIr | Netivot | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 28.2% | 27.0% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 25.7% | 28.9% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 24.4% | 20.8% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.4% | 4.9% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 3.1% | 2.5% | 16.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 2.8% | 6.7% | 5.5% |
| Together | 2.3% | 1.7% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.1% | 2.9% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.0% | 1.7% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| The Democrats | 0.2% | 0.5% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 89.6% | 89.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 7.7% | 7.6% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.0% | 1.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 82.2% | 79.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 13,512 | 28,354 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2019 | 90.4% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 79.8% | 1,323 | Likud 40.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 87.5%▼2.9 | 7.0%▲1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.2%▲1.4 | 78.6% | 1,649 | Likud 37.7% |
| 2020 | 89.9%▲2.4 | 9.8%▲2.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 78.6% | 2,142 | Likud 46.6% |
| 2021 | 90.2%▲0.3 | 9.1%▼0.7 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 72.2% | 4,001 | Shas 34.5% |
| 2022 | 91.3%▲1.2 | 8.0%▼1.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 78.7% | 6,342 | Shas 37.8% |
| 2026 | 89.6%▼1.7 | 7.7%▼0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.0%▲2.0 | 82.2% | 13,512 | Likud 28.2% |
Statistical areas (4)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Religious | 3,360 | 3,718 | 89.5% | 7.6% | 0.0% |
| 32 | 1,623 | 87.3% | 9.4% | 0.1% | ||
| 34 | Religious | 4,320 | estimate (area 35) | 90.1% | 7.5% | 0.0% |
| 35 | Traditional | 4,680 | 8,171 | 90.1% | 7.5% | 0.0% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.