Neve Ativ נווה אטי"ב
CBS code 4303 · CBS name: Newe Ativ · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Golan Regional Council · population 220 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 63.6% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Ativ | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 27.9% | 16.1% | 555050 | 533 of 1,192522 of 1,038206 of 408 |
| Likud | 22.1% | 20.5% | 716775 | 346 of 1,192340 of 1,038104 of 408 |
| Together | 18.6% | 9.3% | 888690 | 135 of 1,192135 of 1,03841 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 10.0% | 5.9% | 969893 | 42 of 1,19221 of 1,03827 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 7.1% | 6.4% | 514645 | 585 of 1,192563 of 1,038223 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.7% | 5.1% | 716780 | 344 of 1,192341 of 1,03878 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.0% | 2.7% | 848284 | 179 of 1,192179 of 1,03864 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.1% | 1.7% | 635865 | 415 of 1,192412 of 1,038133 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.7% | 5.9% | 819272 | 210 of 1,19265 of 1,038102 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 5.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.8% | 828683 | 176 of 1,192116 of 1,03857 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 30.0% | 44.0% | 534766 | 563 of 1,192552 of 1,038138 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 63.6% | 37.8% | 575249 | 512 of 1,192497 of 1,038208 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.7% | 14.7% | 708161 | 321 of 1,192168 of 1,038149 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 5.0% | 2.8% | 838184 | 185 of 1,192184 of 1,03865 of 408 |
| Turnout | 69.0% | 78.0% | 10914 | 1,072 of 1,192945 of 1,038350 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 140 | 5,690,682 | 331 | 1,159 of 1,1921,007 of 1,038403 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 28.6% | 45.1% | 1.1% | 24.2% | 61.9% | 91 | Kadima 40.7% |
| 2009 | 47.5%▲19.0 | 50.5%▲5.4 | 0.0%▼1.1 | 0.0%▼24.2 | 66.4% | 101 | Kadima 43.6% |
| 2013 | 59.8%▲12.3 | 34.6%▼15.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.9%▲0.9 | 73.5% | 107 | Likud Beytenu 50.5% |
| 2015 | 25.9%▼33.9 | 62.0%▲27.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 12.0%▲11.1 | 71.4% | 108 | Yesh Atid 31.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 30.9%▲5.0 | 56.4%▼5.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 11.8%▼0.2 | 67.3% | 110 | Blue and White 49.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 29.3%▼1.6 | 59.6%▲3.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.1%▼3.7 | 60.4% | 99 | Blue and White 49.5% |
| 2020 | 34.7%▲5.4 | 62.2%▲2.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 60.1% | 98 | Blue and White 51.0% |
| 2021 | 35.9%▲1.2 | 61.2%▼1.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 60.0% | 103 | Yesh Atid 29.1% |
| 2022 | 35.4%▼0.5 | 60.4%▼0.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 53.3% | 96 | Yesh Atid 29.2% |
| 2026 | 30.0%▼5.4 | 63.6%▲3.2 | 0.7%▲0.7 | 5.0%▲5.0 | 69.0% | 140 | Yashar! 27.9% |
Census 2022
| Neve Ativ | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 220 | 9,601,720 | 111 | 1,144 of 1,1621,010 of 1,027404 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,444 | – | 7810 | 1,077 of 1,162943 of 1,027366 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 35 | 30 | 706664 | 275 of 1,162271 of 1,027116 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 20.0% | 12.4% | 939291 | 77 of 1,15176 of 1,01636 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 23.9% | 25.8% | 312337 | 798 of 1,159789 of 1,027255 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 17.7% | 25.3% | 525256 | 489 of 1,012482 of 1,003143 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 66,600 | 104,300 | 213 | 1,132 of 1,1601,015 of 1,027395 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 65.3% | 69.8% |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Majdal Shams 2.7 km · Ein Qiniyye 2.9 km · Mas'ade 3.7 km · Senir 6.3 km · Buq'ata 7.6 km