Mas'ade מסעדה

CBS code 4203 · Druze and Circassian · Druze locality · Northern District · population 4,090 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 82.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 45.5 points since 2022; Yisrael Beytenu led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 72.9%2009: Netanyahu's camp 92.3%2013: Netanyahu's camp 84.4%2015: Netanyahu's camp 24.0%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 52.1%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 29.4%2020: Netanyahu's camp 20.5%2021: Netanyahu's camp 48.6%2022: Netanyahu's camp 20.8%2026: Netanyahu's camp 12.3%2006: Opposing camp 20.8%2009: Opposing camp 6.4%2013: Opposing camp 15.6%2015: Opposing camp 56.0%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 40.8%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 49.4%2020: Opposing camp 70.5%2021: Opposing camp 41.7%2022: Opposing camp 36.6%2026: Opposing camp 82.2%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.0%2013: Arab parties 0.0%2015: Arab parties 8.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 1.4%Sep 2019: Arab parties 3.5%2020: Arab parties 9.0%2021: Arab parties 8.3%2022: Arab parties 2.0%2026: Arab parties 3.1%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListMas'adeIsraelPercentileRank
Yisrael Beytenu53.5%5.9%100941002 of 1,1922 of 192 of 408
Yashar!22.0%16.1%483943614 of 1,19212 of 19232 of 408
Likud11.8%20.5%526760572 of 1,1926 of 19160 of 408
The Democrats5.2%6.4%473942624 of 1,19211 of 19238 of 408
The Joint List2.2%8.8%872879150 of 1,19213 of 1986 of 408
Together1.6%9.3%193319965 of 1,19213 of 19330 of 408
The Reservists below threshold1.4%2.7%246728896 of 1,1927 of 19292 of 408
Ra'am0.9%5.9%843977184 of 1,19212 of 1991 of 408
Israel First below threshold0.5%0.0%9983988 of 1,1924 of 196 of 408
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.3%1.7%153319992 of 1,19210 of 19322 of 408
Otzma Yehudit0.2%5.7%1222161,039 of 1,19213 of 19335 of 408
Religious Zionism and Zehut0.0%5.1%––––––
Shas0.0%5.3%––––––
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.5%0.8%694467286 of 1,1928 of 1998 of 408
Bibi bloc12.3%44.0%315040824 of 1,19210 of 19245 of 408
Change bloc82.2%37.8%778373270 of 1,1924 of 19110 of 408
Arab parties3.1%14.7%863379169 of 1,19213 of 1987 of 408
Uncommitted1.9%2.8%306133808 of 1,1928 of 19265 of 408
Turnout44.8%78.0%1601,186 of 1,19218 of 19407 of 408
Valid votes5785,690,682561160524 of 1,19217 of 19163 of 408

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200672.9%20.8%0.0%4.2%39.3%48Shas 41.7%
200992.3%▲19.46.4%▼14.40.0%±0.00.0%▼4.254.2%78Shas 52.6%
201384.4%▼7.915.6%▲9.20.0%±0.00.0%±0.019.1%32Likud Beytenu 65.6%
201524.0%▼60.456.0%▲40.48.0%▲8.012.0%▲12.012.0%25Zionist Union 48.0%
Apr 201952.1%▲28.140.8%▼15.21.4%▼6.65.6%▼6.421.8%71Blue and White 38.0%
Sep 201929.4%▼22.749.4%▲8.63.5%▲2.19.4%▲3.824.9%85Blue and White 47.1%
202020.5%▼8.970.5%▲21.19.0%▲5.4–22.3%78Blue and White 59.0%
202148.6%▲28.141.7%▼28.88.3%▼0.6–19.4%72Likud 40.3%
202220.8%▼27.836.6%▼5.02.0%▼6.439.6%22.6%101Dawn Social Power (below threshold) 39.6%
202612.3%▼8.582.2%▲45.53.1%▲1.11.9%▼37.744.8%578Yisrael Beytenu 53.5%

Census 2022

Mas'adeIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)4,0909,601,720822284205 of 1,16215 of 1967 of 408
People per km²4,218–747280303 of 1,1626 of 1983 of 408
Largest religionDruzeJewish
Most households areSecularSecular
Median age273025618832 of 1,16217 of 19319 of 408
Aged 65 and over5.6%12.4%182214938 of 1,15115 of 19348 of 408
Academic degree (aged 15+)14.5%25.8%1350201,001 of 1,15910 of 19327 of 407
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)–25.3%
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)55,100104,3001001,153 of 1,16019 of 19406 of 408

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 20224.2%69.8%1,142 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links