Odem אודם
CBS code 4010 · Jewish · Moshav shitufi · Northern District · Golan Regional Council · population 260 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 71.6% (Israel 37.8%), up 8.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Odem | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 33.3% | 16.1% | 686463 | 381 of 1,192373 of 1,038149 of 408 |
| Together | 17.7% | 9.3% | 838185 | 193 of 1,192193 of 1,03860 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 11.3% | 6.4% | 595453 | 486 of 1,192472 of 1,038191 of 408 |
| Likud | 9.9% | 20.5% | 474154 | 634 of 1,192614 of 1,038187 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.2% | 5.9% | 969793 | 50 of 1,19228 of 1,03830 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 7.8% | 5.1% | 797688 | 252 of 1,192251 of 1,03848 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.5% | 5.7% | 504363 | 587 of 1,192580 of 1,038146 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.5% | 1.7% | 827986 | 207 of 1,192204 of 1,03856 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.8% | 2.7% | 484051 | 605 of 1,192602 of 1,038195 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.7% | 5.9% | 819272 | 210 of 1,19265 of 1,038102 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 24.8% | 44.0% | 484161 | 620 of 1,192609 of 1,038158 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 71.6% | 37.8% | 656158 | 416 of 1,192406 of 1,038169 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.7% | 14.7% | 708161 | 321 of 1,192168 of 1,038149 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 2.8% | 2.8% | 473950 | 611 of 1,192606 of 1,038197 of 408 |
| Turnout | 83.9% | 78.0% | 909294 | 116 of 1,19284 of 1,03825 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 141 | 5,690,682 | 331 | 1,158 of 1,1921,006 of 1,038402 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 10.9% | 54.3% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 62.2% | 46 | Kadima 41.3% |
| 2009 | 31.0%▲20.2 | 51.7%▼2.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.3%▼20.1 | 69.0% | 58 | Kadima 46.6% |
| 2013 | 25.4%▼5.6 | 61.9%▲10.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.3%▼4.0 | 67.0% | 63 | Yesh Atid 19.0% |
| 2015 | 21.2%▼4.1 | 62.5%▲0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 16.2%▲9.9 | 78.4% | 80 | Zionist Union 36.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 18.2%▼3.1 | 58.0%▼4.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 23.9%▲7.6 | 77.9% | 88 | Blue and White 51.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 19.4%▲1.2 | 68.4%▲10.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 11.2%▼12.6 | 81.0% | 98 | Blue and White 49.0% |
| 2020 | 23.6%▲4.2 | 74.2%▲5.8 | 1.1%▲1.1 | – | 73.6% | 89 | Blue and White 60.7% |
| 2021 | 22.3%▼1.3 | 72.3%▼1.8 | 0.0%▼1.1 | – | 77.9% | 94 | Yesh Atid 24.5% |
| 2022 | 27.6%▲5.2 | 63.3%▼9.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.0% | 74.4% | 98 | Yesh Atid 30.6% |
| 2026 | 24.8%▼2.7 | 71.6%▲8.4 | 0.7%▲0.7 | 2.8%▲0.8 | 83.9% | 141 | Yashar! 33.3% |
Census 2022
| Odem | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 260 | 9,601,720 | 332 | 1,128 of 1,162995 of 1,027401 of 408 |
| People per km² | 2,374 | – | 444946 | 653 of 1,162523 of 1,027221 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 29 | 30 | 332828 | 730 of 1,162707 of 1,027270 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 9.4% | 12.4% | 413538 | 669 of 1,151649 of 1,016251 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 25.5% | 25.8% | 342742 | 760 of 1,159754 of 1,027237 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 28.9% | 25.3% | 818184 | 191 of 1,012187 of 1,00352 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 123,100 | 104,300 | 555067 | 515 of 1,160511 of 1,027135 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 63.3% | 69.8% |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- El Rom 2.5 km · Buq'ata 2.9 km · Mas'ade 4.2 km · Ein Qiniyye 5.1 km · Merom Golan 7.1 km