Neve Eitan נווה איתן
CBS code 296 · CBS name: Newe Etan · Jewish · Kibbutz · Northern District · Emek HaMa'ayanot Regional Council · population 220 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 70.9% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.3 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Eitan | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 33.8% | 16.1% | 696665 | 359 of 1,192351 of 1,038138 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 22.3% | 6.4% | 807772 | 242 of 1,192238 of 1,038114 of 408 |
| Likud | 11.5% | 20.5% | 514559 | 583 of 1,192568 of 1,038167 of 408 |
| Together | 9.5% | 9.3% | 473947 | 633 of 1,192631 of 1,038217 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.4% | 5.9% | 767569 | 281 of 1,192253 of 1,038127 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.7% | 2.7% | 817882 | 215 of 1,192215 of 1,03872 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.1% | 5.7% | 544868 | 537 of 1,192531 of 1,038128 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 4.1% | 1.7% | 858389 | 168 of 1,192166 of 1,03843 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.0% | 5.1% | 322341 | 787 of 1,192779 of 1,038237 of 408 |
| Shas | 2.0% | 5.3% | 747080 | 304 of 1,192298 of 1,03879 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.7% | 5.9% | 819272 | 210 of 1,19265 of 1,038102 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 23.6% | 44.0% | 474060 | 632 of 1,192621 of 1,038163 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 70.9% | 37.8% | 646058 | 424 of 1,192414 of 1,038173 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.7% | 14.7% | 708161 | 321 of 1,192168 of 1,038149 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 4.7% | 2.8% | 817882 | 219 of 1,192218 of 1,03873 of 408 |
| Turnout | 70.1% | 78.0% | 121118 | 1,046 of 1,192923 of 1,038336 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 148 | 5,690,682 | 342 | 1,150 of 1,192998 of 1,038401 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 4.1% | 84.4% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 64.6% | 122 | Labor-Meimad 60.7% |
| 2009 | 12.8%▲8.7 | 72.3%▼12.1 | 2.1%▲2.1 | 5.0%▼5.7 | 65.6% | 141 | Labor 34.8% |
| 2013 | 14.4%▲1.6 | 74.2%▲1.9 | 0.0%▼2.1 | 3.8%▼1.2 | 62.7% | 132 | Labor 37.9% |
| 2015 | 17.1%▲2.7 | 74.3%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.1%▲3.4 | 61.6% | 140 | Zionist Union 55.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 9.9%▼7.2 | 80.2%▲5.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.9%▲2.8 | 64.9% | 121 | Blue and White 40.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 12.8%▲2.9 | 83.8%▲3.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.4%▼6.5 | 62.9% | 117 | Blue and White 45.3% |
| 2020 | 20.0%▲7.2 | 80.0%▼3.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 65.4% | 125 | Blue and White 52.0% |
| 2021 | 20.4%▲0.4 | 75.9%▼4.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 58.7% | 108 | Labor 39.8% |
| 2022 | 29.7%▲9.3 | 68.6%▼7.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 62.6% | 118 | Labor 25.4% |
| 2026 | 23.6%▼6.0 | 70.9%▲2.3 | 0.7%▲0.7 | 4.7%▲4.7 | 70.1% | 148 | Yashar! 33.8% |
Census 2022
| Neve Eitan | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 220 | 9,601,720 | 111 | 1,144 of 1,1621,010 of 1,027404 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,220 | – | 334 | 1,129 of 1,162994 of 1,027390 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 37 | 30 | 838179 | 141 of 1,162140 of 1,02761 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 23.2% | 12.4% | 979796 | 32 of 1,15132 of 1,01618 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 20.1% | 25.8% | 251732 | 869 of 1,159852 of 1,027276 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 21.7% | 25.3% | 656667 | 348 of 1,012342 of 1,003104 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 115,900 | 104,300 | 464057 | 624 of 1,160618 of 1,027173 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 76.7% | 69.8% | 655 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ma'oz Haim 1.8 km · Beit She'an 3.3 km · Hamadya 3.3 km · Ein HaNatziv 3.7 km · Kfar Ruppin 4.5 km