Neve Tsuf נווה צוף

CBS code 3573 · Jewish · Community settlement · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Mateh Binyamin Regional Council · population 1,310 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 93.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.3 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 96.8%2009: Netanyahu's camp 98.7%2013: Netanyahu's camp 95.5%2015: Netanyahu's camp 98.1%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 91.6%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 97.0%2020: Netanyahu's camp 98.3%2021: Netanyahu's camp 96.2%2022: Netanyahu's camp 96.7%2026: Netanyahu's camp 93.4%2006: Opposing camp 0.6%2009: Opposing camp 0.6%2013: Opposing camp 0.9%2015: Opposing camp 0.8%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 1.6%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 2.2%2020: Opposing camp 1.6%2021: Opposing camp 2.6%2022: Opposing camp 2.4%2026: Opposing camp 4.7%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.0%2013: Arab parties 0.0%2015: Arab parties 0.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.2%2020: Arab parties 0.0%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.0%2026: Arab parties 0.0%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListNeve TsufIsraelPercentileRank
Religious Zionism and Zehut67.3%5.1%97967738 of 1,19238 of 1,03830 of 127
Likud10.9%20.5%494340600 of 1,192583 of 1,03877 of 127
Otzma Yehudit8.8%5.7%737045313 of 1,192311 of 1,03869 of 127
Amcha Yisrael below threshold4.7%1.7%898763132 of 1,192130 of 1,03848 of 127
Together2.2%9.3%221243923 of 1,192906 of 1,03873 of 127
Yisrael Beytenu1.7%5.9%292256832 of 1,192798 of 1,03853 of 127
The Reservists below threshold1.0%2.7%20935943 of 1,192925 of 1,03878 of 127
Yashar!0.8%16.1%136341,025 of 1,192970 of 1,03883 of 127
Noam below threshold0.7%0.2%92916088 of 1,19286 of 1,03849 of 127
Shas0.6%5.3%575139487 of 1,192475 of 1,03873 of 127
United Torah Judaism0.4%5.5%777460231 of 1,192224 of 1,03843 of 127
The Democrats0.0%6.4%––––––
The Joint List0.0%8.8%––––––
Ra'am0.0%5.9%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists1.0%0.8%91938487 of 1,19259 of 1,03820 of 127
Bibi bloc93.4%44.0%92915999 of 1,19298 of 1,03853 of 127
Change bloc4.7%37.8%17942994 of 1,192941 of 1,03874 of 127
Arab parties0.0%14.7%––––––
Uncommitted1.0%2.8%19935950 of 1,192927 of 1,03879 of 127
Turnout79.3%78.0%596060477 of 1,192401 of 1,03851 of 127
Valid votes7255,690,682687552383 of 1,192258 of 1,03861 of 127

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200696.8%0.6%0.0%2.1%76.9%525National Union-NRP 74.7%
200998.7%▲1.90.6%±0.00.0%±0.00.4%▼1.778.5%543National Union 60.4%
201395.5%▼3.30.9%▲0.30.0%±0.03.3%▲3.079.5%572The Jewish Home 69.6%
201598.1%▲2.60.8%▼0.10.0%±0.00.8%▼2.582.9%629The Jewish Home 61.5%
Apr 201991.6%▼6.51.6%▲0.90.0%±0.06.8%▲6.081.0%607Union of Right-Wing Parties 42.5%
Sep 201997.0%▲5.42.2%▲0.50.2%▲0.20.5%▼6.378.9%596Yamina 57.4%
202098.3%▲1.31.6%▼0.60.0%▼0.2–76.6%578Yamina 58.3%
202196.2%▼2.02.6%▲1.00.0%±0.0–76.8%582Religious Zionism 52.6%
202296.7%▲0.42.4%▼0.20.0%±0.00.0%76.9%630Religious Zionism 71.1%
202693.4%▼3.34.7%▲2.30.0%±0.01.0%▲1.079.3%725Religious Zionism and Zehut 67.3%

Census 2022

Neve TsufIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)1,3109,601,720687550369 of 1,162251 of 1,02762 of 123
People per km²3,187–637020434 of 1,162313 of 1,02798 of 123
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areReligiousSecular
Median age193098411,037 of 1,162918 of 1,02761 of 123
Aged 65 and over8.2%12.4%332676768 of 1,151745 of 1,01629 of 116
Academic degree (aged 15+)41.0%25.8%737069306 of 1,159304 of 1,02739 of 123
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)31.3%25.3%848464160 of 1,012158 of 1,00344 of 121
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)109,800104,300383143714 of 1,160708 of 1,02770 of 123

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202296.5%69.8%36 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links