Na'ale נעלה
CBS code 3787 · Jewish · Community settlement · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Mateh Binyamin Regional Council · population 2,620 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 58.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Na'ale | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 29.7% | 20.5% | 797687 | 250 of 1,192246 of 1,03817 of 127 |
| Yashar! | 15.4% | 16.1% | 403381 | 710 of 1,192692 of 1,03824 of 127 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 12.1% | 5.1% | 838124 | 198 of 1,192197 of 1,03897 of 127 |
| Together | 11.9% | 9.3% | 554885 | 536 of 1,192534 of 1,03819 of 127 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.3% | 5.7% | 817863 | 225 of 1,192224 of 1,03846 of 127 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.2% | 5.9% | 909195 | 116 of 1,19292 of 1,0387 of 127 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.6% | 2.7% | 898887 | 125 of 1,192125 of 1,03818 of 127 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.5% | 1.7% | 827952 | 207 of 1,192204 of 1,03862 of 127 |
| The Democrats | 1.4% | 6.4% | 272573 | 860 of 1,192774 of 1,03832 of 127 |
| Shas | 1.0% | 5.3% | 646052 | 411 of 1,192400 of 1,03853 of 127 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 5.5% | 706751 | 277 of 1,192269 of 1,03853 of 127 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.2% | 858341 | 144 of 1,192142 of 1,03870 of 127 |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 959798 | 28 of 1,19222 of 1,0383 of 127 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 485438 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,03866 of 127 |
| Bibi bloc | 58.1% | 44.0% | 686416 | 377 of 1,192375 of 1,038107 of 127 |
| Change bloc | 36.0% | 37.8% | 423684 | 689 of 1,192666 of 1,03820 of 127 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 5.7% | 2.8% | 898887 | 118 of 1,192117 of 1,03817 of 127 |
| Turnout | 77.0% | 78.0% | 404032 | 706 of 1,192614 of 1,03885 of 127 |
| Valid votes | 1,518 | 5,690,682 | 808774 | 243 of 1,192140 of 1,03834 of 127 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 50.9% | 35.8% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 74.2% | 293 | Kadima 24.9% |
| 2009 | 68.1%▲17.3 | 28.0%▼7.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.2%▼10.1 | 73.0% | 339 | Likud 39.2% |
| 2013 | 60.8%▼7.4 | 34.5%▲6.5 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 3.3%▲2.2 | 79.5% | 510 | Likud Beytenu 32.7% |
| 2015 | 58.0%▼2.8 | 29.3%▼5.3 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 12.2%▲8.9 | 80.8% | 629 | Likud 31.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 59.2%▲1.2 | 30.2%▲0.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 9.9%▼2.3 | 77.1% | 858 | Likud 38.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 54.6%▼4.6 | 34.3%▲4.1 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 10.6%▲0.7 | 74.4% | 852 | Likud 37.9% |
| 2020 | 59.7%▲5.1 | 39.6%▲5.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 76.6% | 927 | Likud 47.7% |
| 2021 | 58.3%▼1.4 | 38.9%▼0.6 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 73.3% | 1,004 | Likud 37.5% |
| 2022 | 61.6%▲3.4 | 34.9%▼4.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 74.7% | 1,217 | Likud 37.4% |
| 2026 | 58.1%▼3.5 | 36.0%▲1.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 5.7%▲5.7 | 77.0% | 1,518 | Likud 29.7% |
Census 2022
| Na'ale | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 2,620 | 9,601,720 | 808773 | 237 of 1,162136 of 1,02734 of 123 |
| People per km² | 5,136 | – | 808448 | 229 of 1,162167 of 1,02764 of 123 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 24 | 30 | 171668 | 942 of 1,162851 of 1,02737 of 123 |
| Aged 65 and over | 5.0% | 12.4% | 151354 | 969 of 1,151887 of 1,01653 of 116 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 29.5% | 25.8% | 413433 | 676 of 1,159672 of 1,02782 of 123 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 19.4% | 25.3% | 575836 | 429 of 1,012422 of 1,00377 of 121 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 126,400 | 104,300 | 595469 | 476 of 1,160473 of 1,02739 of 123 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 83.1% | 69.8% | 380 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Nili 1.6 km · Modi'in Illit 3.9 km · Matityahu 4.7 km · Hashmonaim 5.2 km · Kfar HaOranim 5.4 km