Nili ניל"י
CBS code 3655 · Jewish · Community settlement · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Mateh Binyamin Regional Council · population 2,030 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 50.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Nili | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 26.1% | 20.5% | 757281 | 295 of 1,192291 of 1,03825 of 127 |
| Yashar! | 18.6% | 16.1% | 453887 | 659 of 1,192644 of 1,03818 of 127 |
| Together | 17.0% | 9.3% | 807794 | 238 of 1,192238 of 1,0389 of 127 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 12.0% | 5.1% | 838123 | 199 of 1,192198 of 1,03898 of 127 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.8% | 5.7% | 706637 | 352 of 1,192349 of 1,03879 of 127 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.6% | 5.9% | 878892 | 148 of 1,192120 of 1,03811 of 127 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.8% | 2.7% | 908988 | 108 of 1,192108 of 1,03815 of 127 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.7% | 1.7% | 838154 | 194 of 1,192192 of 1,03857 of 127 |
| The Democrats | 1.6% | 6.4% | 302779 | 824 of 1,192750 of 1,03826 of 127 |
| Shas | 0.4% | 5.3% | 494432 | 558 of 1,192544 of 1,03885 of 127 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 5.5% | 635842 | 358 of 1,192349 of 1,03864 of 127 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 364024 | 622 of 1,192478 of 1,03880 of 127 |
| Bibi bloc | 50.1% | 44.0% | 645910 | 429 of 1,192425 of 1,038114 of 127 |
| Change bloc | 43.9% | 37.8% | 474191 | 633 of 1,192613 of 1,03812 of 127 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 5.8% | 2.8% | 908988 | 110 of 1,192109 of 1,03816 of 127 |
| Turnout | 79.1% | 78.0% | 575859 | 500 of 1,192423 of 1,03852 of 127 |
| Valid votes | 1,212 | 5,690,682 | 778465 | 271 of 1,192163 of 1,03845 of 127 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 48.1% | 30.7% | 0.0% | 19.7% | 76.4% | 391 | Kadima 23.0% |
| 2009 | 68.0%▲19.9 | 26.4%▼4.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.4%▼18.3 | 78.7% | 440 | Likud 40.9% |
| 2013 | 62.0%▼5.9 | 30.7%▲4.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.2%▲4.9 | 76.2% | 482 | Likud Beytenu 39.4% |
| 2015 | 57.1%▼4.9 | 28.6%▼2.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 14.1%▲7.8 | 80.6% | 669 | Likud 33.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 50.4%▼6.7 | 39.5%▲11.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 9.9%▼4.2 | 77.5% | 842 | Blue and White 34.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 51.2%▲0.8 | 39.2%▼0.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 8.7%▼1.2 | 76.2% | 842 | Likud 33.0% |
| 2020 | 54.0%▲2.8 | 45.6%▲6.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 74.1% | 834 | Likud 42.0% |
| 2021 | 52.2%▼1.8 | 46.1%▲0.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 74.7% | 891 | Likud 31.1% |
| 2022 | 55.2%▲3.0 | 42.1%▼4.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 73.6% | 960 | Likud 34.0% |
| 2026 | 50.1%▼5.1 | 43.9%▲1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.8%▲5.8 | 79.1% | 1,212 | Likud 26.1% |
Census 2022
| Nili | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 2,030 | 9,601,720 | 768361 | 278 of 1,162171 of 1,02748 of 123 |
| People per km² | 5,491 | – | 838657 | 195 of 1,162140 of 1,02754 of 123 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 25 | 30 | 191771 | 914 of 1,162835 of 1,02734 of 123 |
| Aged 65 and over | 4.6% | 12.4% | 141250 | 986 of 1,151894 of 1,01658 of 116 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 29.5% | 25.8% | 413433 | 676 of 1,159672 of 1,02782 of 123 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 22.2% | 25.3% | 676746 | 334 of 1,012328 of 1,00366 of 121 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 140,400 | 104,300 | 736990 | 319 of 1,160317 of 1,02713 of 123 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 79.3% | 69.8% | 549 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Na'ale 1.6 km · Modi'in Illit 3.4 km · Matityahu 3.9 km · Hashmonaim 4.1 km · Ganei Modi'in 4.7 km