Nir Yafe ניר יפה
CBS code 165 · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Gilboa Regional Council · population 660 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 55.6% (Israel 44.0%), up 6.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Nir Yafe | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 33.1% | 20.5% | 828083 | 209 of 1,192207 of 1,03869 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 25.8% | 16.1% | 534747 | 560 of 1,192548 of 1,038216 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 10.3% | 5.7% | 787584 | 257 of 1,192256 of 1,03864 of 408 |
| Together | 7.5% | 9.3% | 403141 | 710 of 1,192708 of 1,038239 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 7.5% | 2.7% | 979797 | 33 of 1,19233 of 1,03811 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.9% | 5.1% | 726882 | 334 of 1,192332 of 1,03876 of 408 |
| Shas | 3.4% | 5.3% | 817885 | 227 of 1,192222 of 1,03861 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.8% | 1.7% | 757278 | 278 of 1,192275 of 1,03880 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.1% | 5.9% | 332630 | 788 of 1,192756 of 1,038283 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 1.3% | 6.4% | 252416 | 873 of 1,192782 of 1,038336 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 485446 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,038175 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 55.6% | 44.0% | 676277 | 394 of 1,192391 of 1,03895 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 36.7% | 37.8% | 433739 | 678 of 1,192655 of 1,038250 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 7.5% | 2.8% | 979797 | 35 of 1,19234 of 1,03812 of 408 |
| Turnout | 74.6% | 78.0% | 282839 | 853 of 1,192748 of 1,038248 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 387 | 5,690,682 | 323531 | 813 of 1,192672 of 1,038282 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 10.0% | 65.2% | 0.0% | 22.9% | 67.1% | 210 | Kadima 32.9% |
| 2009 | 32.1%▲22.1 | 62.7%▼2.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.9%▼21.0 | 62.3% | 212 | Kadima 40.6% |
| 2013 | 40.9%▲8.8 | 52.7%▼10.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.0%▲1.1 | 73.0% | 264 | Likud Beytenu 24.6% |
| 2015 | 43.0%▲2.1 | 40.1%▼12.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 16.9%▲13.9 | 81.0% | 307 | Likud 33.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 46.2%▲3.2 | 42.8%▲2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.7%▼6.2 | 74.6% | 299 | Likud 36.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 48.3%▲2.2 | 47.3%▲4.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.7%▼7.0 | 73.0% | 298 | Likud 38.9% |
| 2020 | 55.1%▲6.8 | 44.6%▼2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 77.1% | 325 | Likud 46.2% |
| 2021 | 54.1%▼1.0 | 43.4%▼1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 71.3% | 316 | Likud 41.5% |
| 2022 | 48.6%▼5.5 | 49.2%▲5.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.3% | 72.5% | 333 | Likud 31.2% |
| 2026 | 55.6%▲6.9 | 36.7%▼12.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.5%▲7.2 | 74.6% | 387 | Likud 33.1% |
Census 2022
| Nir Yafe | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 660 | 9,601,720 | 283131 | 831 of 1,162705 of 1,027279 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,736 | – | 171921 | 964 of 1,162831 of 1,027322 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 33 | 30 | 545049 | 443 of 1,162433 of 1,027182 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 15.3% | 12.4% | 797674 | 247 of 1,151244 of 1,016106 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 16.7% | 25.8% | 181025 | 952 of 1,159918 of 1,027304 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 4.4% | 25.3% | 556 | 956 of 1,012947 of 1,003303 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 127,300 | 104,300 | 605571 | 461 of 1,160458 of 1,027117 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 85.5% | 69.8% | 279 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Omen 0.7 km · Mele'a 0.9 km · Gadish 1.1 km · Devora 2.5 km · Hever 3.0 km