Ben Gurion בן גוריון
Neighbourhood of Nof HaGalil · 1 statistical area · population 4,300 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 43.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 9.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ben Gurion | Nof HaGalil | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 31.0% | 21.3% | 20.5% |
| The Joint List | 22.6% | 31.6% | 8.8% |
| Yashar! | 11.0% | 7.9% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.9% | 13.7% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.9% | 3.7% | 5.7% |
| Together | 4.7% | 3.6% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.3% | 2.5% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 3.2% | 4.2% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 2.3% | 3.6% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.2% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.2% | 1.1% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 3.0% | 5.5% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 43.0% | 32.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 28.9% | 29.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 24.9% | 35.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.2% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 63.2% | 61.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,536 | 25,961 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 38.4% | 46.6% | 2.6% | 7.7% | 55.3% | 2,303 | Kadima 29.4% |
| 2009 | 59.4%▲20.9 | 34.6%▼12.0 | 3.3%▲0.7 | 0.5%▼7.1 | 57.2% | 2,394 | Kadima 26.7% |
| 2013 | 52.7%▼6.6 | 37.3%▲2.8 | 5.0%▲1.7 | 2.5%▲1.9 | 57.2% | 2,407 | Likud Beytenu 38.3% |
| 2015 | 55.1%▲2.4 | 26.3%▼11.0 | 8.2%▲3.2 | 9.9%▲7.4 | 62.3% | 1,781 | Likud 33.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 60.8%▲5.6 | 24.9%▼1.5 | 6.8%▼1.4 | 6.1%▼3.8 | 60.6% | 2,381 | Likud 38.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 48.6%▼12.2 | 25.9%▲1.1 | 10.0%▲3.2 | 14.8%▲8.8 | 58.6% | 2,318 | Likud 38.5% |
| 2020 | 53.1%▲4.5 | 33.6%▲7.7 | 12.6%▲2.6 | – | 60.1% | 2,384 | Likud 44.0% |
| 2021 | 49.6%▼3.5 | 36.7%▲3.1 | 12.0%▼0.6 | – | 54.7% | 2,143 | Likud 36.4% |
| 2022 | 52.4%▲2.8 | 31.4%▼5.4 | 14.7%▲2.7 | 0.0% | 57.7% | 2,315 | Likud 35.8% |
| 2026 | 43.0%▼9.4 | 28.9%▼2.5 | 24.9%▲10.2 | 2.2%▲2.2 | 63.2% | 2,536 | Likud 31.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 | Secular | 4,300 | 2,536 | 43.0% | 28.9% | 24.9% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.