Neve Savyon נווה סביון
Neighbourhood of Or Yehuda · 1 statistical area · population 2,870 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 49.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Savyon | Or Yehuda | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 34.8% | 45.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 23.0% | 13.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 13.1% | 7.5% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 5.6% | 2.3% | 6.4% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.4% | 7.9% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 5.1% | 11.5% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.5% | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.2% | 3.3% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.5% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 49.2% | 69.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 45.9% | 26.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.5% | 3.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 80.1% | 77.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,036 | 23,733 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 21.0% | 63.3% | 0.2% | 14.6% | 72.7% | 2,145 | Kadima 39.6% |
| 2009 | 39.9%▲19.0 | 57.2%▼6.1 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.5%▼14.1 | 73.3% | 1,863 | Kadima 38.7% |
| 2013 | 38.2%▼1.7 | 57.7%▲0.5 | 0.2%±0.0 | 2.8%▲2.3 | 76.8% | 2,215 | Yesh Atid 29.7% |
| 2015 | 41.1%▲2.9 | 46.4%▼11.2 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 12.3%▲9.5 | 79.2% | 2,336 | Likud 28.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 50.9%▲9.8 | 43.3%▼3.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.5%▼6.9 | 76.8% | 2,458 | Blue and White 35.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 48.2%▼2.7 | 47.8%▲4.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.8%▼1.6 | 75.5% | 2,423 | Blue and White 37.9% |
| 2020 | 52.7%▲4.6 | 46.9%▼0.9 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 74.4% | 2,403 | Likud 43.2% |
| 2021 | 49.1%▼3.6 | 48.7%▲1.8 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 73.7% | 2,394 | Likud 35.3% |
| 2022 | 54.7%▲5.5 | 43.4%▼5.3 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 75.6% | 2,938 | Likud 36.7% |
| 2026 | 49.2%▼5.5 | 45.9%▲2.5 | 0.3%±0.0 | 4.5%▲4.5 | 80.1% | 3,036 | Likud 34.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Secular | 2,870 | 3,036 | 49.2% | 45.9% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.