Poria-Kfar Avoda פורייה - כפר עבודה
CBS code 1104 · CBS name: Poriyya-Kefar Avoda · Jewish · Other rural locality · Northern District · Emek HaYarden Regional Council · population 320 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 82.2% (Israel 44.0%), up 1.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Poria-Kfar Avoda | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 56.6% | 20.5% | 989897 | 23 of 1,19223 of 1,03813 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.7% | 5.7% | 736980 | 319 of 1,192317 of 1,03881 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 8.2% | 16.1% | 302225 | 833 of 1,192808 of 1,038305 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 7.8% | 1.7% | 949395 | 73 of 1,19272 of 1,03823 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.8% | 5.1% | 757286 | 288 of 1,192286 of 1,03857 of 408 |
| Together | 2.7% | 9.3% | 241525 | 898 of 1,192882 of 1,038307 of 408 |
| Shas | 2.3% | 5.3% | 757282 | 286 of 1,192280 of 1,03872 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.8% | 5.9% | 302327 | 820 of 1,192787 of 1,038295 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.5% | 5.9% | 768766 | 251 of 1,192103 of 1,038124 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 6.4% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 2.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 4.6% | 0.8% | 100100100 | 6 of 1,1925 of 1,0382 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 82.2% | 44.0% | 838190 | 202 of 1,192201 of 1,03840 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 12.8% | 37.8% | 261822 | 888 of 1,192848 of 1,038320 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 14.7% | 627152 | 396 of 1,192243 of 1,038178 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 2.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Turnout | 69.7% | 78.0% | 111016 | 1,059 of 1,192935 of 1,038342 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 219 | 5,690,682 | 10117 | 1,077 of 1,192928 of 1,038379 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 53.3% | 36.9% | 0.0% | 9.8% | 61.3% | 122 | Likud 24.6% |
| 2009 | 66.9%▲13.6 | 31.5%▼5.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼9.8 | 66.7% | 130 | Likud 47.7% |
| 2013 | 69.5%▲2.6 | 23.8%▼7.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.6%▲6.6 | 59.4% | 151 | Likud Beytenu 39.7% |
| 2015 | 57.3%▼12.2 | 15.7%▼8.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 26.5%▲19.9 | 69.3% | 185 | Likud 44.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 78.4%▲21.1 | 14.1%▼1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.0%▼19.5 | 69.8% | 185 | Likud 57.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 77.6%▼0.8 | 19.5%▲5.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.6%▼6.5 | 65.4% | 174 | Likud 63.2% |
| 2020 | 81.4%▲3.8 | 18.0%▼1.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 69.4% | 183 | Likud 65.0% |
| 2021 | 74.3%▼7.2 | 21.0%▲2.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 62.9% | 167 | Likud 52.7% |
| 2022 | 80.7%▲6.5 | 13.0%▼7.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 67.2% | 192 | Likud 53.6% |
| 2026 | 82.2%▲1.5 | 12.8%▼0.2 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 69.7% | 219 | Likud 56.6% |
Census 2022
| Poria-Kfar Avoda | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 320 | 9,601,720 | 564 | 1,094 of 1,162963 of 1,027388 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,667 | – | 141617 | 998 of 1,162864 of 1,027338 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 32 | 30 | 494344 | 534 of 1,162519 of 1,027211 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 11.2% | 12.4% | 555051 | 517 of 1,151505 of 1,016199 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 18.9% | 25.8% | 221429 | 902 of 1,159878 of 1,027291 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 26.8% | 25.3% | 777780 | 234 of 1,012229 of 1,00363 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 98,100 | 104,300 | 251634 | 870 of 1,160858 of 1,027269 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 88.2% | 69.8% | 195 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Poria Illit 1.2 km · Alumot 1.4 km · Kinneret (Kibbutz) 1.5 km · Kinneret (Moshava) 1.8 km · Poria-Neve Oved 2.9 km