Kinneret (Moshava) כנרת (מושבה)

CBS code 63 · CBS name: Kinneret(Moshava) · Jewish · Other rural locality · Northern District · Emek HaYarden Regional Council · population 660 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 61.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.3 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 23.2%2009: Netanyahu's camp 30.8%2013: Netanyahu's camp 30.1%2015: Netanyahu's camp 29.9%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 38.8%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 34.6%2020: Netanyahu's camp 36.6%2021: Netanyahu's camp 35.8%2022: Netanyahu's camp 36.3%2026: Netanyahu's camp 35.4%2006: Opposing camp 62.7%2009: Opposing camp 61.3%2013: Opposing camp 61.5%2015: Opposing camp 56.5%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 55.9%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 62.0%2020: Opposing camp 62.6%2021: Opposing camp 63.1%2022: Opposing camp 61.5%2026: Opposing camp 61.8%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.4%2013: Arab parties 0.3%2015: Arab parties 0.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.6%2020: Arab parties 0.8%2021: Arab parties 0.3%2022: Arab parties 0.3%2026: Arab parties 0.2%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListKinneret (Moshava)IsraelPercentileRank
Yashar!30.8%16.1%615655463 of 1,192455 of 1,038183 of 408
Likud23.4%20.5%726975326 of 1,192320 of 1,038100 of 408
The Democrats12.0%6.4%605554477 of 1,192463 of 1,038187 of 408
Together11.1%9.3%514451576 of 1,192574 of 1,038198 of 408
Yisrael Beytenu7.9%5.9%93948981 of 1,19258 of 1,03845 of 408
Religious Zionism and Zehut4.2%5.1%615670454 of 1,192450 of 1,038117 of 408
Otzma Yehudit3.5%5.7%504363587 of 1,192580 of 1,038146 of 408
The Reservists below threshold2.5%2.7%423445673 of 1,192670 of 1,038218 of 408
Amcha Yisrael below threshold2.5%1.7%706674336 of 1,192333 of 1,038104 of 408
United Torah Judaism1.4%5.5%93929784 of 1,19280 of 1,03815 of 408
Shas0.5%5.3%534867519 of 1,192505 of 1,038126 of 408
The Joint List0.2%8.8%556347411 of 1,192258 of 1,038180 of 408
Ra'am0.0%5.9%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.0%0.8%––––––
Bibi bloc35.4%44.0%575168514 of 1,192506 of 1,038129 of 408
Change bloc61.8%37.8%565149524 of 1,192509 of 1,038210 of 408
Arab parties0.2%14.7%404629615 of 1,192462 of 1,038256 of 408
Uncommitted2.5%2.8%413444678 of 1,192671 of 1,038222 of 408
Turnout75.4%78.0%323245806 of 1,192704 of 1,038225 of 408
Valid votes4325,690,682384341735 of 1,192596 of 1,038240 of 408

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200623.2%62.7%0.0%12.5%71.5%263Kadima 31.9%
200930.8%▲7.661.3%▼1.40.4%▲0.42.2%▼10.471.4%279Kadima 34.1%
201330.1%▼0.761.5%▲0.20.3%±0.05.4%▲3.370.4%312Yesh Atid 22.1%
201529.9%▼0.256.5%▼5.00.0%▼0.312.4%▲7.075.4%354Zionist Union 36.4%
Apr 201938.8%▲8.855.9%▼0.60.0%±0.05.3%▼7.273.1%379Blue and White 44.6%
Sep 201934.6%▼4.262.0%▲6.10.6%▲0.61.9%▼3.369.5%361Blue and White 47.1%
202036.6%▲2.062.6%▲0.50.8%▲0.2–72.1%377Blue and White 53.1%
202135.8%▼0.863.1%▲0.50.3%▼0.5–69.0%369Likud 26.8%
202236.3%▲0.661.5%▼1.60.3%±0.00.0%67.9%377Yesh Atid 31.3%
202635.4%▼0.961.8%▲0.30.2%±0.02.5%▲2.575.4%432Yashar! 30.8%

Census 2022

Kinneret (Moshava)IsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)6609,601,720283131831 of 1,162705 of 1,027279 of 408
People per km²923–1111,156 of 1,1621,021 of 1,027403 of 408
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areSecularSecular
Median age423097979723 of 1,16223 of 1,0279 of 408
Aged 65 and over16.5%12.4%848280180 of 1,151177 of 1,01683 of 408
Academic degree (aged 15+)37.5%25.8%625768443 of 1,159441 of 1,027129 of 407
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)20.7%25.3%626265380 of 1,012374 of 1,003113 of 322
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)110,800104,300403351693 of 1,160687 of 1,027201 of 408

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202272.4%69.8%810 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links