Kinneret (Kibbutz) כנרת (קבוצה)

CBS code 57 · CBS name: Kinneret(Qevuza) · Jewish · Kibbutz · Northern District · Emek HaYarden Regional Council · population 800 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 80.2% (Israel 37.8%), down 2.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 8.0%2009: Netanyahu's camp 15.1%2013: Netanyahu's camp 12.3%2015: Netanyahu's camp 15.5%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 13.8%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 12.3%2020: Netanyahu's camp 14.6%2021: Netanyahu's camp 12.8%2022: Netanyahu's camp 14.2%2026: Netanyahu's camp 14.3%2006: Opposing camp 80.4%2009: Opposing camp 82.4%2013: Opposing camp 82.4%2015: Opposing camp 75.6%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 80.0%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 82.7%2020: Opposing camp 84.4%2021: Opposing camp 86.8%2022: Opposing camp 82.3%2026: Opposing camp 80.2%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.5%2013: Arab parties 0.5%2015: Arab parties 0.2%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.0%2020: Arab parties 0.5%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.0%2026: Arab parties 0.0%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListKinneret (Kibbutz)IsraelPercentileRank
Yashar!44.1%16.1%96959652 of 1,19249 of 1,03815 of 408
The Democrats16.7%6.4%696561373 of 1,192364 of 1,038157 of 408
Together11.6%9.3%534754548 of 1,192546 of 1,038185 of 408
Likud10.8%20.5%494356605 of 1,192588 of 1,038177 of 408
Yisrael Beytenu7.8%5.9%92938889 of 1,19266 of 1,03847 of 408
The Reservists below threshold5.3%2.7%868486153 of 1,192153 of 1,03854 of 408
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.2%1.7%362741729 of 1,192721 of 1,038229 of 408
Religious Zionism and Zehut1.0%5.1%18727955 of 1,192946 of 1,038289 of 408
Otzma Yehudit0.8%5.7%211130920 of 1,192903 of 1,038281 of 408
Shas0.4%5.3%494462558 of 1,192544 of 1,038137 of 408
Israel First below threshold0.2%0.0%97989521 of 1,19212 of 1,03813 of 408
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
The Joint List0.0%8.8%––––––
Ra'am0.0%5.9%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.0%0.8%––––––
Bibi bloc14.3%44.0%352746775 of 1,192759 of 1,038219 of 408
Change bloc80.2%37.8%747168308 of 1,192302 of 1,038128 of 408
Arab parties0.0%14.7%––––––
Uncommitted5.5%2.8%888688135 of 1,192134 of 1,03848 of 408
Turnout71.0%78.0%1413201,017 of 1,192896 of 1,038325 of 408
Valid votes4905,690,682455049651 of 1,192516 of 1,038210 of 408

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
20068.0%80.4%0.0%11.1%66.1%387Labor-Meimad 38.0%
200915.1%▲7.082.4%▲2.00.5%▲0.50.3%▼10.967.6%392Labor 44.4%
201312.3%▼2.882.4%±0.00.5%±0.02.0%▲1.767.0%408Labor 36.5%
201515.5%▲3.375.6%▼6.80.2%▼0.38.7%▲6.769.4%438Zionist Union 63.2%
Apr 201913.8%▼1.780.0%▲4.40.0%▼0.26.0%▼2.766.6%420Blue and White 50.2%
Sep 201912.3%▼1.582.7%▲2.70.0%±0.04.1%▼1.969.5%439Blue and White 56.5%
202014.6%▲2.384.4%▲1.80.5%▲0.5–68.9%437Blue and White 61.3%
202112.8%▼1.986.8%▲2.30.0%▼0.5–67.4%431Labor 25.8%
202214.2%▲1.482.3%▼4.50.0%±0.00.0%64.8%424Yesh Atid 37.5%
202614.3%▲0.180.2%▼2.10.0%±0.05.5%▲5.571.0%490Yashar! 44.1%

Census 2022

Kinneret (Kibbutz)IsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)8009,601,720404445689 of 1,162565 of 1,027221 of 408
People per km²2,059–313434806 of 1,162674 of 1,027271 of 408
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areSecularSecular
Median age3730838179141 of 1,162140 of 1,02761 of 408
Aged 65 and over17.6%12.4%878683146 of 1,151145 of 1,01669 of 408
Academic degree (aged 15+)28.4%25.8%393246706 of 1,159702 of 1,027221 of 407
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)15.9%25.3%454548558 of 1,012549 of 1,003167 of 322
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)115,700104,300463957630 of 1,160624 of 1,027176 of 408

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202276.3%69.8%673 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links