2012 2012
Neighbourhood of Ra'anana · 2 statistical areas · population 7,330 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 65.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | 2012 | Ra'anana | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 28.3% | 26.5% | 16.1% |
| Together | 22.1% | 20.6% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 15.6% | 18.4% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 10.7% | 9.8% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 7.1% | 6.4% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.1% | 4.6% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.0% | 2.7% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.9% | 3.7% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.9% | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 2.0% | 2.9% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.7% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 31.3% | 34.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 65.2% | 61.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.9% | 3.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 65.7% | 71.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 7,003 | 53,414 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 26.2% | 59.9% | 0.1% | 12.8% | 65.6% | 5,526 | Kadima 35.9% |
| 2009 | 38.7%▲12.6 | 57.6%▼2.3 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 1.6%▼11.2 | 66.3% | 5,653 | Kadima 38.4% |
| 2013 | 37.1%▼1.7 | 57.9%▲0.3 | 0.4%±0.0 | 3.0%▲1.3 | 66.7% | 7,037 | Yesh Atid 24.8% |
| 2015 | 36.5%▼0.6 | 57.3%▼0.6 | 0.1%▼0.3 | 6.0%▲3.0 | 65.8% | 5,746 | Zionist Union 36.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 39.1%▲2.7 | 56.7%▼0.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.9%▼2.1 | 63.2% | 5,712 | Blue and White 47.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 36.8%▼2.4 | 59.7%▲3.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.2%▼0.7 | 62.0% | 5,626 | Blue and White 46.6% |
| 2020 | 40.0%▲3.2 | 59.5%▼0.1 | 0.3%▲0.2 | – | 61.2% | 5,513 | Blue and White 49.2% |
| 2021 | 38.2%▼1.8 | 60.6%▲1.1 | 0.1%▼0.2 | – | 61.6% | 5,593 | Yesh Atid 24.9% |
| 2022 | 36.0%▼2.2 | 62.6%▲2.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 60.3% | 5,647 | Yesh Atid 35.3% |
| 2026 | 31.3%▼4.7 | 65.2%▲2.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 65.7% | 7,003 | Yashar! 28.3% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Secular | 3,680 | 3,275 | 33.2% | 62.5% | 0.2% |
| 33 | Secular | 3,650 | 3,728 | 29.6% | 67.5% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.