Kiryat HaPrahim קריית הפרחים
Neighbourhood of Ra'anana · 2 statistical areas · population 6,200 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 74.5% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.0 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat HaPrahim | Ra'anana | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 34.6% | 26.5% | 16.1% |
| Together | 24.4% | 20.6% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 13.9% | 18.4% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 10.1% | 9.8% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.4% | 4.6% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.0% | 6.4% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.7% | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.6% | 3.7% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.0% | 2.7% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.6% | 2.9% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 22.3% | 34.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 74.5% | 61.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.8% | 3.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.4% | 71.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,400 | 53,414 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 19.6% | 66.2% | 0.0% | 13.2% | 73.5% | 2,318 | Kadima 43.2% |
| 2009 | 32.0%▲12.4 | 65.7%▼0.4 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.8%▼12.4 | 74.3% | 2,607 | Kadima 46.3% |
| 2013 | 28.6%▼3.4 | 67.8%▲2.1 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 2.0%▲1.2 | 76.4% | 2,948 | Yesh Atid 33.5% |
| 2015 | 29.2%▲0.6 | 64.0%▼3.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 6.6%▲4.5 | 75.9% | 3,557 | Zionist Union 39.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 31.1%▲2.0 | 65.0%▲1.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 3.5%▼3.1 | 72.7% | 3,525 | Blue and White 54.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 28.0%▼3.1 | 67.0%▲2.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.5%▲1.0 | 71.8% | 3,506 | Blue and White 53.9% |
| 2020 | 31.3%▲3.2 | 68.1%▲1.1 | 0.3%▲0.2 | – | 71.9% | 3,589 | Blue and White 57.3% |
| 2021 | 29.1%▼2.2 | 69.5%▲1.4 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 71.1% | 3,097 | Yesh Atid 29.1% |
| 2022 | 27.9%▼1.2 | 70.5%▲1.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 70.1% | 3,119 | Yesh Atid 41.4% |
| 2026 | 22.3%▼5.6 | 74.5%▲4.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.8%▲2.8 | 72.4% | 3,400 | Yashar! 34.6% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Secular | 2,220 | estimate (area 37) | 22.3% | 74.5% | 0.1% |
| 37 | Secular | 3,980 | 3,400 | 22.3% | 74.5% | 0.1% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.