al-Nakhil אלנכיל
Neighbourhood of Rahat · 1 statistical area · population 3,110 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 98.0% (Israel 14.7%), up 5.1 points since 2022; Ra'am led.
2026 election
| List | al-Nakhil | Rahat | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ra'am | 86.2% | 85.3% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 11.8% | 13.1% | 8.8% |
| The Democrats | 0.8% | 0.5% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 0.2% | 0.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 0.1% | 0.2% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Together | 0.0% | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 0.4% | 0.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 1.1% | 0.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 98.0% | 98.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 85.2% | 84.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,624 | 37,770 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 4.1% | 4.5% | 89.6% | 0.0% | 50.3% | 268 | Ra'am-Ta'al 67.2% |
| 2009 | 5.2%▲1.1 | 2.1%▼2.4 | 80.4%▼9.1 | 10.7%▲10.7 | 43.0% | 291 | Ra'am-Ta'al 67.7% |
| 2013 | 2.4%▼2.7 | 1.7%▼0.3 | 94.2%▲13.7 | 0.7%▼10.0 | 65.3% | 291 | Ra'am-Ta'al 66.0% |
| 2015 | 1.5%▼0.9 | 9.8%▲8.1 | 86.2%▼7.9 | 0.2%▼0.5 | 59.6% | 2,547 | Joint List 86.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 1.7%▲0.2 | 5.6%▼4.2 | 91.8%▲5.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 50.3% | 1,863 | Ra'am-Balad 56.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 1.1%▼0.6 | 5.3%▼0.3 | 84.7%▼7.1 | 3.8%▲3.7 | 57.2% | 1,314 | Joint List 84.7% |
| 2020 | 0.8%▼0.3 | 3.9%▼1.3 | 94.7%▲10.0 | – | 64.8% | 3,140 | Joint List 94.7% |
| 2021 | 7.1%▲6.3 | 6.0%▲2.1 | 86.1%▼8.6 | – | 47.5% | 1,805 | Ra'am 66.8% |
| 2022 | 1.3%▼5.8 | 5.0%▼0.9 | 92.9%▲6.7 | 0.0% | 59.9% | 3,051 | Ra'am 69.1% |
| 2026 | 0.4%▼0.9 | 1.1%▼4.0 | 98.0%▲5.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 85.2% | 4,624 | Ra'am 86.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Religious | 3,110 | 4,624 | 0.4% | 1.1% | 98.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.