Ramat David רמת דוד
CBS code 135 · CBS name: Ramat Dawid · Jewish · Kibbutz · Northern District · Emek Yizre'el Regional Council · population 660 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 81.0% (Israel 37.8%), down 4.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat David | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 39.4% | 16.1% | 868485 | 164 of 1,192160 of 1,03860 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 22.7% | 6.4% | 817874 | 231 of 1,192228 of 1,038105 of 408 |
| Together | 15.6% | 9.3% | 736975 | 321 of 1,192320 of 1,038102 of 408 |
| Likud | 7.1% | 20.5% | 362943 | 753 of 1,192730 of 1,038233 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.9% | 2.7% | 919091 | 98 of 1,19298 of 1,03835 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.4% | 5.9% | 464142 | 626 of 1,192595 of 1,038233 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.3% | 5.1% | 362843 | 739 of 1,192731 of 1,038223 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.7% | 5.7% | 342547 | 780 of 1,192770 of 1,038215 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 1.7% | 332438 | 767 of 1,192757 of 1,038241 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 5.9% | 647352 | 344 of 1,192193 of 1,038163 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.8% | 768176 | 216 of 1,192147 of 1,03872 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 12.2% | 44.0% | 302240 | 826 of 1,192806 of 1,038246 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 81.0% | 37.8% | 767371 | 291 of 1,192286 of 1,038117 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 14.7% | 495638 | 518 of 1,192365 of 1,038222 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 5.9% | 2.8% | 919090 | 100 of 1,19299 of 1,03836 of 408 |
| Turnout | 79.5% | 78.0% | 616373 | 455 of 1,192380 of 1,038108 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 353 | 5,690,682 | 272927 | 872 of 1,192729 of 1,038298 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 5.9% | 82.8% | 0.4% | 10.5% | 61.3% | 238 | Labor-Meimad 48.3% |
| 2009 | 11.0%▲5.1 | 84.3%▲1.5 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 1.3%▼9.2 | 61.3% | 236 | Labor 37.7% |
| 2013 | 13.6%▲2.6 | 81.0%▼3.3 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 1.8%▲0.5 | 89.5% | 279 | Labor 41.6% |
| 2015 | 10.1%▼3.5 | 84.3%▲3.3 | 0.4%±0.0 | 4.5%▲2.7 | 77.5% | 267 | Zionist Union 64.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 10.1%±0.0 | 87.4%▲3.1 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 2.5%▼2.0 | 80.5% | 278 | Blue and White 56.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 9.1%▼1.0 | 88.1%▲0.7 | 0.7%▲0.7 | 2.1%▼0.4 | 81.1% | 286 | Blue and White 58.0% |
| 2020 | 14.0%▲4.9 | 85.3%▼2.8 | 0.7%±0.0 | – | 79.4% | 285 | Blue and White 59.3% |
| 2021 | 10.6%▼3.4 | 87.3%▲2.1 | 0.7%±0.0 | – | 77.9% | 292 | Labor 27.7% |
| 2022 | 12.1%▲1.5 | 85.2%▼2.1 | 0.7%±0.0 | 0.0% | 75.5% | 305 | Yesh Atid 39.3% |
| 2026 | 12.2%±0.0 | 81.0%▼4.2 | 0.3%▼0.4 | 5.9%▲5.9 | 79.5% | 353 | Yashar! 39.4% |
Census 2022
| Ramat David | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 660 | 9,601,720 | 283131 | 831 of 1,162705 of 1,027279 of 408 |
| People per km² | 2,373 | – | 444946 | 656 of 1,162526 of 1,027222 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 26 | 30 | 211913 | 874 of 1,162811 of 1,027335 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 10.8% | 12.4% | 534849 | 535 of 1,151521 of 1,016206 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 37.9% | 25.8% | 635869 | 429 of 1,159427 of 1,027125 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 15.3% | 25.3% | 424247 | 585 of 1,012576 of 1,003171 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 133,400 | 104,300 | 666277 | 393 of 1,160390 of 1,02794 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 75.8% | 69.8% | 695 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Gevat 1.1 km · Nahalal 1.4 km · Yif'at 2.2 km · Mahane Yehudit 2.7 km · Sarid 2.8 km