Nahalal נהלל
CBS code 80 · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Emek Yizre'el Regional Council · population 1,350 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 89.5% (Israel 37.8%); Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Nahalal | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 31.5% | 16.1% | 635858 | 441 of 1,192433 of 1,038172 of 408 |
| Together | 28.2% | 9.3% | 100100100 | 3 of 1,1923 of 1,0381 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 24.5% | 6.4% | 848178 | 193 of 1,192191 of 1,03888 of 408 |
| Likud | 5.3% | 20.5% | 282032 | 854 of 1,192828 of 1,038275 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.2% | 5.9% | 737265 | 304 of 1,192276 of 1,038136 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.3% | 2.7% | 383042 | 712 of 1,192707 of 1,038231 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 1.7% | 332438 | 767 of 1,192757 of 1,038241 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.5% | 5.7% | 17624 | 973 of 1,192956 of 1,038304 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.5% | 5.1% | 13120 | 1,021 of 1,1921,012 of 1,038318 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 8.8% | 667556 | 343 of 1,192190 of 1,038151 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 5.9% | 647352 | 344 of 1,192193 of 1,038163 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.8% | 303431 | 768 of 1,192621 of 1,038268 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 7.5% | 44.0% | 201025 | 954 of 1,192929 of 1,038304 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 89.5% | 37.8% | 929091 | 98 of 1,19298 of 1,03836 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 14.7% | 627152 | 396 of 1,192243 of 1,038178 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 2.3% | 2.8% | 383040 | 720 of 1,192711 of 1,038237 of 408 |
| Turnout | 78.3% | 78.0% | 505163 | 588 of 1,192505 of 1,038151 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 730 | 5,690,682 | 687570 | 381 of 1,192256 of 1,038122 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 14.6% | 70.5% | 0.0% | 14.4% | 71.5% | 417 | Kadima 35.0% |
| 2009 | 20.5%▲5.9 | 75.8%▲5.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.0%▼12.4 | 73.3% | 443 | Kadima 45.6% |
| 2013 | 15.7%▼4.8 | 78.2%▲2.4 | 0.8%▲0.8 | 1.9%▼0.1 | 76.0% | 477 | Labor 30.6% |
| 2015 | 14.5%▼1.2 | 80.5%▲2.3 | 0.2%▼0.6 | 4.8%▲2.9 | 77.9% | 518 | Zionist Union 57.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 11.7%▼2.7 | 84.0%▲3.5 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 4.2%▼0.6 | 76.1% | 545 | Blue and White 64.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 10.0%▼1.7 | 84.8%▲0.7 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 4.7%▲0.4 | 75.5% | 558 | Blue and White 63.8% |
| 2020 | 10.9%▲0.8 | 88.4%▲3.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 75.8% | 561 | Blue and White 70.2% |
| 2021 | 10.5%▼0.4 | 88.3%▼0.1 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 76.3% | 583 | Yesh Atid 38.1% |
| 2022 | 9.9%▼0.6 | 89.5%▲1.1 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0% | 74.2% | 618 | Yesh Atid 47.7% |
| 2026 | 7.5%▼2.3 | 89.5%±0.0 | 0.5%▲0.4 | 2.3%▲2.3 | 78.3% | 730 | Yashar! 31.5% |
Census 2022
| Nahalal | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,350 | 9,601,720 | 697673 | 356 of 1,162239 of 1,027111 of 408 |
| People per km² | 2,210 | – | 374240 | 727 of 1,162595 of 1,027247 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 28 | 30 | 292422 | 779 of 1,162745 of 1,027295 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 9.2% | 12.4% | 403436 | 688 of 1,151668 of 1,016260 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 51.5% | 25.8% | 959495 | 58 of 1,15957 of 1,02720 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 56.8% | 25.3% | 999999 | 13 of 1,01213 of 1,0035 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 155,400 | 104,300 | 838189 | 194 of 1,160194 of 1,02745 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 82.9% | 69.8% | 388 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ramat David 1.4 km · Manshiyyet Zabda 1.8 km · Beit She'arim 1.8 km · Gevat 2.3 km · Yif'at 3.0 km