Manshiyyet Zabda מנשית זבדה

CBS code 994 · Northern Bedouin (our list) · Arab village · Northern District · Emek Yizre'el Regional Council · population 1,420 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Arab parties 92.8% (Israel 14.7%), up 0.7 points since 2022; Ra'am led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 18.7%2009: Netanyahu's camp 1.2%2013: Netanyahu's camp 4.4%2015: Netanyahu's camp 1.1%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 2.4%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 1.2%2020: Netanyahu's camp 0.3%2021: Netanyahu's camp 6.1%2022: Netanyahu's camp 2.7%2026: Netanyahu's camp 4.4%2006: Opposing camp 46.3%2009: Opposing camp 29.1%2013: Opposing camp 29.3%2015: Opposing camp 13.0%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 37.6%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 25.7%2020: Opposing camp 11.7%2021: Opposing camp 11.5%2022: Opposing camp 3.9%2026: Opposing camp 2.4%2006: Arab parties 30.9%2009: Arab parties 66.4%2013: Arab parties 65.3%2015: Arab parties 67.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 46.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 72.1%2020: Arab parties 87.3%2021: Arab parties 81.6%2022: Arab parties 92.0%2026: Arab parties 92.8%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListManshiyyet ZabdaIsraelPercentileRank
Ra'am63.3%5.9%96339751 of 1,19215 of 2213 of 408
The Joint List29.5%8.8%94678878 of 1,1928 of 2251 of 408
Likud4.3%20.5%2410026909 of 1,1921 of 22301 of 408
Yashar!0.9%16.1%1448101,017 of 1,19212 of 22364 of 408
The Democrats0.9%6.4%21012925 of 1,19222 of 22355 of 408
Together0.5%9.3%1390141,035 of 1,1923 of 22349 of 408
Otzma Yehudit0.1%5.7%1176141,052 of 1,1925 of 22344 of 408
Yisrael Beytenu0.1%5.9%92451,056 of 1,19217 of 22378 of 408
Religious Zionism and Zehut0.0%5.1%––––––
Shas0.0%5.3%––––––
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
The Reservists below threshold0.0%2.7%––––––
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.0%1.7%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.3%0.8%48546477 of 1,19220 of 22175 of 408
Bibi bloc4.4%44.0%14100181,031 of 1,1921 of 22333 of 408
Change bloc2.4%37.8%111071,055 of 1,19220 of 22381 of 408
Arab parties92.8%14.7%92439099 of 1,19212 of 2241 of 408
Uncommitted0.0%2.8%––––––
Turnout83.7%78.0%899093127 of 1,1923 of 2227 of 408
Valid votes8585,690,682723374329 of 1,19215 of 22105 of 408

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200618.7%46.3%30.9%1.5%72.4%337Labor-Meimad 28.2%
20091.2%▼17.529.1%▼17.266.4%▲35.50.3%▼1.258.8%327Ra'am-Ta'al 59.0%
20134.4%▲3.129.3%▲0.365.3%▼1.10.5%▲0.259.9%389Ra'am-Ta'al 57.1%
20151.1%▼3.313.0%▼16.467.1%▲1.81.9%▲1.465.2%471Joint List 67.1%
Apr 20192.4%▲1.437.6%▲24.646.1%▼21.010.2%▲8.350.5%410Ra'am-Balad 32.7%
Sep 20191.2%▼1.325.7%▼11.872.1%▲26.00.4%▼9.961.0%513Joint List 72.1%
20200.3%▼0.811.7%▼14.187.3%▲15.2–69.6%592Joint List 87.3%
20216.1%▲5.811.5%▼0.181.6%▼5.7–44.7%391Ra'am 62.9%
20222.7%▼3.53.9%▼7.692.0%▲10.40.0%53.2%489Ra'am 70.8%
20264.4%▲1.82.4%▼1.492.8%▲0.70.0%±0.083.7%858Ra'am 63.3%

Census 2022

Manshiyyet ZabdaIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)1,4209,601,720713374338 of 1,16215 of 22107 of 408
People per km²4,057–723378322 of 1,16215 of 2290 of 408
Largest religionMuslimJewish
Most households areTraditionalSecular
Median age2630216713874 of 1,1625 of 22335 of 408
Aged 65 and over4.7%12.4%144310981 of 1,15112 of 22366 of 408
Academic degree (aged 15+)6.8%25.8%22511,135 of 1,15916 of 21402 of 407
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)–25.3%
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)82,900104,3001171151,032 of 1,1607 of 22346 of 408

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202257.3%69.8%1,049 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links